https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/2890
File | Description | Size | Format | |
silviamariadeoliveiramendes.pdf | 568.36 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Dissertação |
Title: | Saúde mental e trabalho: transversalidade das políticas e o caso de Juiz de Fora |
Author: | Mendes, Silvia Maria de Oliveira |
First Advisor: | Yacoub, Leila Baumgratz Delgado |
Referee Member: | Leal, Erotildes Maria |
Referee Member: | Batistoni, Maria Rosângela |
Resumo: | Esta dissertação tem como objetivo explorar as possibilidades de ampliação de direitos e do exercício de cidadania dos usuários que participam do programa de geração de trabalho e renda junto a serviços de saúde mental do município de Juiz de Fora, refletindo sobre as implicações decorrentes da reestruturação produtiva, que tem contribuído para o surgimento de alternativas como a economia solidária. O objeto deste estudo é a Associação Trabalharte, entidade que organiza as atividades de trabalho do grupo constituído de usuários e familiares assistidos pelo programa. Estas atividades se desenvolvem no Centro de Convivência Recriar, dispositivo assistencial vinculado ao Departamento de Saúde Mental da Secretaria Municipal de Saúde. As referências teóricas constituem-se dos campos temáticos da reforma psiquiátrica – tendo sido exploradas as categorias cronificação e reabilitação psicossocial, entendida como campo de desenvolvimento de técnicas de intervenção no campo da psiquiatria para combater a cronificação –, e da economia solidária – cujas categorias examinadas foram vulnerabilidade social e Terceiro Setor por estarem relacionadas às práticas dirigidas aos grupos populacionais alvo da política. |
Abstract: | This dissertation aims to explore the possibilities of expansion of rights and the exercise of citizenship of users who participate in the program of creating jobs and income along with the mental health services of Juiz de Fora, reflecting on the implications arising from the restructuring production, which has contributed for the emergence of alternatives such as solidary economy. The object of this study is the Association Trabalharte the organisation which organises the activities of the working group consisting of users and families assisted by the program. These activities are developed in the Center for Living Recreate, care device linked to the Department of Mental Health of the Municipal Health Secretariat. The theoretical references are from the thematic fields of psychiatric reform - has been explored in the categories chronic and psychosocial rehabilitation, understood as a development of techniques for intervention in the field of psychiatry to combat chronic condition - and the economy solidarity - whose categories examined were social vulnerability and Non-Profit per relate to practices aimed at population groups target of the policy. |
Keywords: | Saúde mental Trabalho Economia solidária Mental health Labor Solidarity economic |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Serviço Social |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Serviço Social |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/2890 |
Issue Date: | 7-Dec-2007 |