Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
giovannamattosdealmeidaoliveiraeluriarezendedeoliveira-pdfa.pdf525.79 kBAdobe PDFView/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Cunha, Estela Saléh da-
dc.contributor.referee1: Paula, Luciana Gonçalves Pereira de-
dc.contributor.referee2: Moljo, Carina Berta-
dc.creator: Oliveira, Giovanna Mattos de Almeida-
dc.creator: Oliveira, Lúria Resende de-
dc.date.issued: 2019-11-11-
dc.description.abstract: This Course Conclusion Paper discusses the aging process from the perspective of work and quality of life. The first chapter begins with the conception of work as the founder of social being and about the aging working man, encompassing his life trajectory with work and social relations. This chapter also includes the aging process as one of the refractions of the Social Question, worthy of state intervention. Finally, chapter two begins with the methodology used for the preparation of this work from interviews conducted with the elderly inserted in the “Interdisciplinary Center for Teaching, Research and Extension on the Aging Process” who participate in the Extension Program “ Nucleation of the Interdisciplinary Center for Teaching, Research and Extension on the Aging Process ”, held in the Dom Bosco neighborhood, in the city of Juiz de Fora, and the Extension Project“ Memory and Quality of Life: an interdisciplinary action towards active aging. and healthy ”, making a presentation of each of the interviewees and ending with an analysis of the interviews regarding the satisfaction of life at work and its influence on their quality of life.
dc.description.resumo: O presente Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso disserta sobre o processo de envelhecimento a partir das perspectivas de trabalho e qualidade de vida. O primeiro capítulo inicia-se com a concepção de trabalho como fundante do ser social e sobre o homem trabalhador que envelhece, abrangendo sua trajetória de vida com o trabalho e com as relações sociais. Encontra-se ainda nesse capítulo, o processo de envelhecimento como uma das refrações da Questão Social, digna de intervenção estatal. Para finalizar, o capitulo dois inicia-se com a metodologia utilizada para a confecção desse trabalho a partir de entrevistas realizadas com os velhos inseridos no “Polo Interdisciplinar de Ensino, Pesquisa e Extensão sobre o Processo de Envelhecimento” que participam do Programa de Extensão “Nucleação do Polo Interdisciplinar de Ensino, Pesquisa e Extensão sobre o Processo de Envelhecimento”, realizado no bairro Dom Bosco, no município de Juiz de Fora, e do Projeto de Extensão “Memória e Qualidade de vida: uma ação interdisciplinar com vistas ao envelhecimento ativo e saudável”, fazendo uma apresentação de cada um dos entrevistados e finalizando com uma análise das entrevistas quanto à satisfação de vida pelo trabalho e sua influência para a qualidade de vida destes.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Serviço Social
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Processo de envelhecimento
dc.subject: Trabalho
dc.subject: Qualidade de vida
dc.subject: Aging process
dc.subject: Job
dc.subject: Quality of life
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADASpt_BR
dc.title: Processo de envelhecimento: trabalho e qualidade de vida
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso