Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
jaquelinesilvavenanciodeabreu-pdfa.pdfPDF/A590.23 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
Type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
Title: O significado social da profissão na contemporaneidade
Author: Abreu, Jaqueline Silva Venâncio de
First Advisor: Eiras, Alexandra Aparecida Leite Toffanetto Seabra
Referee Member: Oliveira, Ana Luiza Avelar de
Referee Member: Ferreira, Ana Maria
Resumo: O objetivo deste trabalho é analisar e refletir acerca da compreensão sobre o significado social da profissão na contemporaneidade, conforme a elaboração e fundamentação utilizada pelos discentes nos relatórios do estágio III entregues na Faculdade de Serviço Social/UFJF como requisito de conclusão do estágio obrigatório em Serviço Social. Teve como suposição, a problemática de que se no decorrer da graduação de Serviço Social na UFJF, as/os discentes, ao final do curso, compreendem o significado social da profissão em sua inserção na sociedade capitalista, se compreendem as contradições, os limites e as possibilidades postos na atualidade e, ainda, se possuem o Projeto Ético-Político do Serviço Social como uma referência para sua inserção no estágio. Neste sentido, buscamos enfatizar neste trabalho, a percepção dos discentes que incorporaram o estudo acerca do significado social da profissão em Serviço Social mediante as possibilidades de atuação na sociedade capitalista.
Abstract: The objective of this work is to analyze and reflect on the understanding of the social meaning of the profession in the contemporary times, according to the elaboration and rationale used by the students in the reports of the stage III delivered in the Faculty of Social Work / UFJF as a requirement of completing the mandatory internship in Service Social. The problem was that, in the course of the graduation of Social Service in the UFJF, the students, at the end of the course, understand the social meaning of the profession in its insertion in capitalist society, if they understand the contradictions, the possibilities put in the present and, still, they have the Ethical- Political Project of the Social Service as a reference for its insertion in the stage. In this sense, we seek to emphasize in this work the perception of the students that incorporated the study about the social meaning of the profession in Social Service through the possibilities of action in capitalist society.
Keywords: Significado social
Serviço Social
Percepção dos discentes
Social meaning
Social Service
Perception of the students
CNPq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
Institution Initials: UFJF
Department: Faculdade de Serviço Social
Access Type: Acesso Aberto
Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil
Creative Commons License: http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/
URI: https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/20874
Issue Date: 30-Nov-2018