Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
mariaemíliadealmeidamartins.pdfPDF/A1.77 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Alexandrino, Daniela Fantoni de Lima-
dc.contributor.referee1: Ribeiro, Patricia Rafaela Otoni-
dc.contributor.referee2: Cunha, Thenner Freitas da-
dc.creator: Martins, Maria Emília de Almeida-
dc.date.issued: 2026-04-01-
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation was prepared as part of the Professional Master’s Program in Education Management and Evaluation (PPGP) at the Center for Public Policy and Education Evaluation of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAED/UFJF). Its purpose is to understand how the plans for the “Alegria do Saber” Multifunctional Resource Room—located at the “Girassol” State School in a city in the Zona da Mata Mineira region—are developed. This resource room serves students in special education from the school itself as well as students from other municipal and state institutions. The guiding question of this study is: How is the pedagogical planning for the Multifunctional Resource Room for Specialized Educational Services for students with special needs carried out in the municipality of Tulipas? To this end, the following general objective was established: To describe and analyze how pedagogical planning is carried out to serve students with special needs in the Resource Room in the municipality of Tulipas. Specific objectives: i To describe how planning is carried out to serve students with special education needs in the Resource Room in the municipality of Tulipas; ii To analyze the perspectives of educators involved in planning for specialized educational services in the municipality of Tulipas; iii Propose actions aimed at improving planning for the support of students with special education needs in the municipality of Tulipas at the “Alegria do Saber” Resource Room. To reach this understanding, we analyzed the literature on the subject in order to understand the legal frameworks that underpin the inclusion of students receiving Specialized Educational Services (AEE) in the Brazilian context, as well as the challenges and practices of the Resource Room regarding the planning of these services, so that we could then understand the context of the management case in question. The significance of this research lies in promoting the adoption of inclusive practices so that students in special education can attend regular schools and learn with the pedagogical support necessary for their academic development. To this end, it was necessary to analyze and understand the planning process for the Multifunctional Resource Room, which serves students in special education, as well as the interaction among teachers who work with students in special education. Therefore, for this discussion, we selected several concepts and authors that address the issue at hand. To understand the concept of Special Education, we studied the works of Glat and Plestch in order to contextualize the term from an inclusive perspective within the Brazilian context; we also analyzed and examined the implementation of certain public policies related to Special Education, with particular emphasis on the National Policy on Special Education from the Perspective of Inclusive Education (PNEEPEI, 2008) and other related policies. The conference also addressed collaborative planning, as discussed by authors Carla Ariela Vilaronga Rios, Ana Paula Zerbato, and Enicéia Gonçalves Mendes; and the discussion and reflection on collaboration among teachers as a contribution to the development of plans for implementing more inclusive practices in the classroom, as explored in the studies by Márcia Marin and Patrícia Braun, Pletsch, Glat, and Fontes. To achieve the objectives, a qualitative, interpretive approach combined with content analysis was used. Therefore, the following instruments were selected for data collection: interviews and a questionnaire, which were organized by themes and discussed based on bibliographic and documentary references.
dc.description.resumo: A presente dissertação foi desenvolvida no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação (PPGP) no Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAED/UFJF). Tem como finalidade compreender como são elaborados os planejamentos da Sala de Recurso Multifuncional “Alegria do Saber” implantada na Escola Estadual “Girassol” de uma cidade da Zona da Mata Mineira que atende alunos da Educação Especial da própria escola e também estudantes oriundos de outras instituições municipais e estaduais. A questão norteadora da pesquisa é: de que forma é realizado o planejamento pedagógico da Sala de Recursos Multifuncionais para o Atendimento Educacional Especializado aos estudantes da Educação Especial no município de Tulipas? Para isso foi elencado como objetivo geral: Descrever e analisar como é realizado o planejamento pedagógico para o atendimento aos estudantes da Educação Especial na Sala de Recursos no Município de Tulipas. Como objetivos específicos: i Descrever como é feito o planejamento para o atendimento aos estudantes da Educação Especial na Sala de Recursos no município de Tulipas; ii Analisar a perspectiva dos educadores envolvidos no planejamento para o Atendimento Educacional Especializado no município de Tulipas; iii Propor ações com vista a melhorar o planejamento para atendimento dos alunos da Educação Especial do município de Tulipas na Sala de Recursos “Alegria do Saber”. Para este entendimento analisou-se referências bibliográficas de que trata a temática a fim de compreender os marcos legais que subsidiam a inclusão de estudantes do AEE no cenário brasileiro, bem como os desafios e práticas da Sala de Recursos frente ao planejamento do Atendimento Educacional Especializado, para então compreender o contexto do caso de gestão em evidência. A relevância da pesquisa busca adoção de práticas inclusivas para que os alunos da Educação Especial frequentem o ensino regular e obtenham aprendizagem com o suporte pedagógico necessário para o seu desenvolvimento escolar. Para isso, fez-se necessário análise e compreensão da elaboração dos planejamentos da Sala de Recursos Multifuncionais para atendimentos aos alunos da Educação Especial e a interação entre os docentes que atuam com os alunos do AEE. Portanto, para essa discussão, selecionou-se alguns conceitos e autores que tratam o caso evidenciado. Para compreender o conceito de Educação Especial, estudamos as autoras Glat e Plestch a fim de contextualizar o termo na perspectiva inclusiva no cenário brasileiro; a análise e implementação de algumas políticas públicas da Educação Especial, tendo como destaque e relevância a Política Nacional de Educação Especial na Perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva – PNEEPEI (2008) e outras afins. Tratou-se ainda do planejamento colaborativo discutido pelas autoras Carla Ariela Vilaronga Rios & Ana Paula Zerbato e Enicéia Gonçalves Mendes; a discussão e reflexão sobre a articulação entre docentes como contribuição na construção do planejamento para implementação de práticas mais inclusivas no ambiente de ensino, através dos estudos de Márcia Marin e Patrícia Braun, Pletsch, Glat e Fontes. Para atingir os objetivos utilizou-se a abordagem qualitativa de cunho interpretativo com análise de conteúdo. Portanto, para coleta de dados selecionou-se os seguintes instrumentos: entrevistas e questionário, sendo eles, organizados por eixos e discutidos por base em referenciais bibliográficos e documentais.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Educação
dc.publisher.program: Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Educação especial
dc.subject: Inclusão
dc.subject: Planejamento colaborativo
dc.subject: Sala de recursos multifuncionais
dc.subject: Special education
dc.subject: Inclusion
dc.subject: Collaborative planning
dc.subject: Multifunctional resource room
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: A sala de recursos multifuncionais de uma cidade de Zona da Mata Mineira: um caso de gestão sobre o planejamento do atendimento educacional especializado
dc.type: Dissertação