https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/20373| File | Description | Size | Format | |
| angeloantonioandre.pdf | 1.06 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ferreira, Victor Cláudio Paradela | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Oliveira Júnior, Lourival Batista de | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Conceição, Roberta Dalvo Pereira da | - |
| dc.creator | André, Ângelo António | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2026-02-23 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This research addresses the performance evaluation of administrative technicians working at the Alfa School Complex in Angola. The choice of this topic stems from an interest in analyzing how this process has been conducted, with the aim of presenting suggestions for its improvement. In our professional practice and through direct observation of the administrative technicians, we have noticed expressions of dissatisfaction with the scores and ratings obtained in performance evaluations. Several technicians believe there is a misuse of procedures to assess their performance and also point out that there is a disparity in the number of annual evaluations compared to teachers. In light of these findings, the following research question was adopted: what measures can be taken to improve the performance evaluation procedures for administrative technicians at the Alfa School Complex? To answer this question, the following general objective was pursued: analyze the measures that can be adopted to improve the performance evaluation procedures of administrative technicians at the Alfa School Complex. As intermediate objectives, the following were defined: (a) describe how the procedures used in the performance evaluation of administrative technicians are conducted; (b) analyze the main challenges encountered during the implementation of the evaluation procedures; (c) propose an educational action plan aiming at improvements in the procedures focused on. The research was qualitative in nature. After a literature review, which provided the necessary theoretical basis, an analysis of the official documents regulating the evaluation process in question was carried out. Subsequently, questionnaires were administered and interviews were conducted with administrative technicians; the Director; the Deputy Directors; and members of the Evaluation Committee, totaling 22 participants. Based on the analysis of the findings, a proposal was formulated for the improvement of the evaluated assessment process. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa aborda a avaliação de desempenho profissional dos técnicosadministrativos que atuam no Complexo Escolar Alfa, de Angola. A escolha desta temática deve-se ao interesse em analisar como tem sido conduzido esse processo, com vistas à apresentação de sugestões para o seu aprimoramento. Em nossas práticas profissionais e na observação direta dos técnicos-administrativos, temos percebido manifestações de descontentamento com as notas e as classificações obtidas nas avaliações de desempenho. Diversos técnicos consideram haver um mau uso dos procedimentos para avaliar os seus desempenhos e indicam também que há disparidade na quantidade de avaliação anual em relação aos professores. Diante dessas constatações, adotamos a seguinte questão de pesquisa: que medidas podem ser adotadas para aprimorar os procedimentos de avaliação de desempenho dos técnicos-administrativos no Complexo Escolar Alfa? Para responder à essa questão, delineamos o seguinte objetivo geral: analisar as medidas que podem ser adotadas para aprimorar os procedimentos de avaliação de desempenho dos técnicos-administrativos no Complexo Escolar Alfa. Como objetivos intermediários, foram definidos: (a) descrever como são conduzidos os procedimentos usados na avaliação de desempenho dos técnicosadministrativos; (b) analisar quais são os principais desafios vivenciados durante a realização dos procedimentos avaliativos; (c) propor um plano de ação educacional visando melhorias nos procedimentos enfocados. A metodologia da pesquisa foi de cunho qualitativo. Após a revisão de literatura, que forneceu a necessária base teórica, foi procedida uma análise dos documentos oficiais que regulam o processo avaliativo em tela. Em seguida, foram aplicados questionários e realizadas entrevistas com os técnicos-administrativos; o diretor; os subdiretores e os membros da Comissão de Avaliação, perfazendo um total de 22 participantes. Com base na análise do que foi levantado, foi formulada uma proposta para o aprimoramento do processo avaliativo investigado. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Avaliação de desempenho | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Técnicos-administrativos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Complexo Escolar Alfa | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Performance evaluation | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Administrative technicians | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Alpha School Complex text | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Avaliação de desempenho dos técnicos-administrativos no âmbito da educação: o caso do Complexo Escolar Alfa | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |