https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/19712| File | Description | Size | Format | |
| danielasenraferreira.pdf | PDF/A | 1.22 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Afonso, Andréia Francisco | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Santiago, Mylene Cristina | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Geremias, Bethania Medeiros | - |
| dc.creator | Ferreira, Daniela Senra | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-10-01 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This dissertation was developed within the scope of the Professional Master’s Program in Education Management and Evaluation (PPGP) at the Center for Public Policies and Education Evaluation of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). The management case studied addresses the Learning Recovery Plan (PRA) as a public policy for mitigating learning gaps, implemented across the school network of the Minas Gerais State Department of Education (SEE/MG), and the challenges and possibilities in the implementation process of the program at Martin Cyprien State School, located in the city of Divinópolis, MG. In this sense, the guiding question of this case study was: What are the challenges in implementing the Learning Recovery Plan at Martin Cyprien State School? The general objective of this investigation was to analyze the implementation of the PRA at Martin Cyprien State School, and the specific objectives were: (i) to describe the implementation of the Learning Recovery Plan at the school and the pedagogical actions involved in the process; (ii) to analyze how the Learning Recovery Plan was implemented at Martin Cyprien State School in order to support pedagogical practices and planning; and (iii) to propose practices and strategies to teachers and school administrators aimed at improving the actions of the PRA. To this end, a qualitative methodological approach was adopted, using semi-structured interviews with administrators and questionnaires with teachers at the school as data collection instruments. The rationale for this research lies in the fact that previous public policies and basic education evaluation initiatives implemented at the school under study proved to be ineffective, as they brought little change or mobilization to pedagogical practices, especially regarding the analysis of external assessment results. The objects of study included documents that certify the operationalization of the PRA at the school, such as reports, guiding documents, spreadsheets, and portfolios, among others. The research pointed out that the main obstacles related to the implementation of the Learning Recovery Plan at Martin Cyprien State School were: workload, lack of time/engagement of teachers, and the simultaneity of multiple pedagogical projects. Based on the analysis of the research results, an Educational Action Plan (PAE) was proposed, aimed at suggesting actions to improve the implementation of educational programs directed at learning recovery in the school under study, ensuring their feasibility in terms of the institution’s pedagogical planning. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta dissertação desenvolve-se no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). O caso de gestão estudado tem como situação-problema o Plano de Recomposição das Aprendizagens (PRA), política pública criada para mitigar defasagens escolares e implantada em toda a rede de ensino da Secretaria de Estado de Educação de Minas Gerais (SEE/MG). O foco recai sobre os desafios e as possibilidades de sua implementação na Escola Estadual Martin Cyprien, localizada em Divinópolis-MG. A questão norteadora da investigação consiste em identificar os desafios da implementação do PRA na Escola Estadual Martin Cyprien. O objetivo geral definese em analisar a implementação do Plano na instituição, enquanto os objetivos específicos estabelecem-se em: i) descrever a implementação do PRA na escola e as ações pedagógicas envolvidas no processo; ii) analisar de que maneira o Plano contribui para o planejamento e as práticas pedagógicas; e iii) propor aos docentes e gestores estratégias que aprimorem a execução do programa. A pesquisa adota abordagem qualitativa e utiliza entrevistas semiestruturadas com gestores e questionários com docentes como instrumentos de geração de dados. A justificativa do estudo fundamenta-se na constatação de que políticas públicas e avaliações externas implementadas anteriormente na escola pesquisada relevaram baixa efetividade, pois pouco modificaram ou mobilizaram as práticas pedagógicas, especialmente no que se refere ao uso dos resultados das avaliações externas. O estudo também analisa documentos que registram a operacionalização do PRA, como relatórios, documentos orientadores, planilhas e portfólios. Os resultados indicam que os principais entraves à implementação do Plano de Recomposição das Aprendizagens na Escola Estadual Martin Cyprien concentram-se na sobrecarga de trabalho docente, na falta de tempo e engajamento e na simultaneidade de projetos pedagógicos. A partir dessa análise, o estudo propõe um Plano de Ação Educacional (PAE) com foco na melhoria da implementação de programas direcionados para a recomposição das aprendizagens, de modo a garantir sua viabilidade no planejamento pedagógico da instituição. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Recomposição das aprendizagens | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Políticas educacionais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Gestão pedagógica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Escola Estadual Martin Cyprien | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Learning recovery plan | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Learning management policies | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Martin Cyprien State school | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Plano de recomposição das aprendizagens: desafios e possibilidades na implementação do programa na Escola Estadual Martin Cyprien | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |