https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/19575| File | Description | Size | Format | |
| matheusduartestelkler.pdf | PDF/A | 9.8 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Zaidan, Ricardo Tavares | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Machado, Pedro José de Oliveira | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Sanches, Leonardo | - |
| dc.creator | Stelkler, Matheus Duarte | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-03-24 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | In this study, the objective is to identify changes in the road structure of the Centro Planning Region of Juiz de Fora between 1949 and 2007. To achieve this goal, six cartographic materials representing the municipality of Juiz de Fora were used as data sources: a cadastral map from 1949 and five aerial images from 1968, 1975, 1983, 2000, and 2007. Methodologically, these materials were manipulated and processed to serve the purpose of this study through principles and techniques of photointerpretation and geoprocessing, in addition to bibliographic research to contextualize the historical period related to the identified changes in the road structure. As results, all changes in the road structure from 1949 to 2007 were identified and mapped, and considerations regarding these transformations were drafted according to the time frames of 1949, 1949-1968, 1968-1975, 1975-1983, 1983-2000, and 2000-2007. Additionally, a historical series of these changes was developed, enabling the identification of urban progressions in the study area, that is, the recognition of roads whose construction was made possible by previous correlated alterations. As final considerations, it is assessed that the obtained results allowed for the retrieval of the history of the dynamics and road structure of Juiz de Fora in a highly enriching manner, adding significant potential to contribute to various aspects of the city's functioning, management, and planning. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Neste trabalho, objetiva-se identificar as alterações na estrutura viária da Região de Planejamento Centro de Juiz de Fora entre 1949 e 2007. Para atingir esse objetivo, utilizou-se seis materiais cartográficos representativos do município de Juiz de Fora como fonte de dados: uma planta cadastral de 1949 e cinco imagens aéreas, de 1968, 1975, 1983, 2000 e 2007. Em termos metodológicos, esses materiais foram manipulados e processados em prol do objetivo deste trabalho por meio de fundamentos e técnicas de fotointerpretação e geoprocessamento, além de pesquisa bibliográfica para contextualização do momento histórico relativo às alterações na estrutura viária identificadas. Nos resultados, identificou-se e mapeouse todas as alterações na estrutura viária desde 1949 até 2007 e redigiu-se as considerações relativas a essas transformações viárias de acordo com os recortes temporais de 1949, 1949-1968, 1968-1975, 1975-1983, 1983-2000 e 2000-2007 e 2007. Além disso, elaborou-se uma série histórica dessas alterações, o que possibilitou a identificação de progressões urbanas na área de estudo, isto é, o reconhecimento de vias cuja construção foi viabilizada por alterações correlacionadas pretéritas. Como considerações finais, avalia-se que os resultados obtidos possibilitaram resgatar a história da dinâmica e estrutura viária de Juiz de Fora de forma muito enriquecedora, agregando um potencial muito significativo para contribuir em vários campos do funcionamento, gestão e planejamento da cidade. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | ICH – Instituto de Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Geografia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Geografia histórica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Geoprocessamento | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Planejamento urbano | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Historical geography | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Geoprocessing | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Urban planning | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::GEOGRAFIA | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Alterações na estrutura viária da região central de Juiz de Fora entre 1949 e 2007 | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |