https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/19567
File | Description | Size | Format | |
octaviobeneditopereiraramos.pdf | 381.88 kB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Artur, Karen | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Salles, Flávio Bellini de Oliveira | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Sampaio, Bárbara Alvim | - |
dc.creator | Ramos, Octávio Benedito Pereira | - |
dc.date.issued | 2025-07-22 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This Final Coursework has as its main objective to address whether the rule set forth in Article 386 of the CLT, which establishes the mandatory granting of paid weekly rest to women on Sundays at least once every fifteen days, can be set aside through a collective agreement or a collective bargaining agreement, in light of STF Topic 1046, as intended by certain economic sectors. For this purpose, an analysis of doctrine and an exemplary decision on the subject was carried out, in addition to studies on the role of women in today’s society. The results indicate that, besides being an unavailable right, the article provides current and promotional effectiveness to the protection of women’s work, since, by reinforcing it, Labor Law incorporates new dimensions, less related to physiological or individual aspects and more related to the collectivity, regarding the reconciliation of professional, family, and social life. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Este Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso tem como objetivo central abordar se a regra contida no artigo 386 da CLT – que dispõe sobre a obrigatoriedade do descanso semanal remunerado feminino ser concedido aos domingos pelo menos uma vez a cada quinze dias – pode ser afastada mediante acordo coletivo ou convenção coletiva, à luz do tema 1046 do STF, tal qual pretendido por setores econômicos. Para tanto, foi feita análise de doutrina e de decisão exemplar sobre a temática, além de estudos sobre a jornada da mulher na sociedade atual. Como resultados tem-se que, além de tratar-se de direito indisponível, o artigo permite concretude atual e promocional à proteção do trabalho da mulher, já que, ao reforçá-lo, o Direito do Trabalho incorpora novas dimensões, menos atinentes a aspectos fisiológicos ou individuais e mais concernentes à coletividade, no tema da conciliação da vida profissional, familiar e social. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Direito | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Trabalho da mulher | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Art. 386 CLT | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Tema 1046 do STF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | TST | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Conciliação vida profissional e vida familiar | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Women’s work | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Art. 386 CLT | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Federal Supreme Court | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Superior Labor Court | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Topic 1046 | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Reconciliation of professional and family life | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PRIVADO::DIREITO DO TRABALHO | pt_BR |
dc.title | O protagonismo da mulher representado no artigo 386 da CLT à luz da CF/88, das restrições da Lei 13.467/2017 e do tema 1046 do STF | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |