https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/19451
File | Description | Size | Format | |
isadoramatosmoreira.pdf | 13.26 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
Type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Title: | Moda íntima: uma coleção inspirada na costureira Elsa Schiaparelli |
Author: | Moreira, Isadora Matos |
First Advisor: | Volpini, Javer Wilson |
Referee Member: | Nepomuceno, Gisele de Lima Melo |
Referee Member: | Martiniano, Jhonathan Nogueira |
Resumo: | O presente trabalho tem como proposta realizar uma coleção de moda íntima feminina através da ergonomia do vestuário. Aborda os conceitos de ergonomia e de usabilidade na construção das peças, desde a concepção até a modelagem e a montagem dos produtos. A coleção visa relacionar a ergonomia e a estética das peças, por meio das criações de Elsa Schiaparelli. Com o propósito de associar o corpo, a moda e a ergonomia, tem como objetivo apresentar a criação de uma coleção de lingerie inspirada nas peças da costureira Elsa Schiaparelli, levando em conta a sensualidade, o conforto e o bem-estar exigido pela grande maioria das mulheres. |
Abstract: | The objective of this project is to design a collection of women's underwear that incorporates clothing ergonomic principles. This involves applying principles of usability and ergonomics throughout the process of creating the garments, from initial conception to final assembly. The collection seeks to explore the interplay between aesthetics and ergonomics in the design of lingerie, drawing inspiration from the work of Elsa Schiaparelli. By combining considerations of the human body, fashion, and ergonomics, the project aims to create a lingerie collection that is both sensual and comfortable, meeting the needs and preferences of a wide range of women. |
Keywords: | Lingerie Moda íntima Estética Ergonomia Schiaparelli Lingerie Underwear Aesthetics Ergonomics Schiaparelli |
CNPq: | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | IAD – Instituto de Artes e Design |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/ |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/19451 |
Issue Date: | 8-Dec-2023 |