https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/19450| File | Description | Size | Format | |
| janinemariaviolfaria.pdf | 9.7 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Velloso, Isabela Monken | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Nogueira, Letícia de Sá | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Simão, Frederico José Magalhães | - |
| dc.creator | Faria, Janine Maria Viol | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-11-15 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This work presents specific considerations about the luxury market in contemporary fashion, with the incorporation of fashion designer Iris van Herpen into haute couture, bringing a unique and technological style to this industry. The research will be developed through a systematic review, of a qualitative nature, in which the evidence will be evaluated to understand the proposed problem, based on the analysis of data from materials already published in articles and scientific journals. A catalog will also be developed with the aim of systematizing the information contained in the work in language accessible to potential readers. The project contemplates the analysis and identification of Iris van Herpen's presence in contemporary luxury fashion and highlights elements of the discursive structure used by her brand, as well as highlighting and exploring these narratives from an everyday perspective. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Esse trabalho apresenta pontuais considerações sobre o mercado de luxo na moda contemporânea, com a incorporação da designer de moda Iris van Herpen na alta-costura, trazendo um estilo singular e tecnológico para essa indústria. A pesquisa será desenvolvida através de uma revisão sistemática, de natureza qualitativa, na qual serão avaliadas as evidências para entender o problema proposto, a partir da análise de dados de materiais já publicados em artigos e revistas científicas. Será desenvolvido também um catálogo com o intuito de sistematizar as informações contidas no trabalho em linguagem acessível a possíveis leitores. O projeto contempla a análise e identificação da presença de Iris van Herpen na moda de luxo contemporânea e destaca elementos da estrutura discursiva utilizada por sua marca, assim como ressalta e explora essas narrativas sob um olhar cotidiano. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | IAD – Instituto de Artes e Design | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Moda de luxo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Iris van Herpen | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Contemporaneidade | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Luxury fashion | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Iris van Herpen | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Contemporary | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Iris van Herpen: narrativas, singularidades e luxo no século XXI | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |