Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
julialigiaoliveiragonzaga.pdfPDF/A12.49 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Dias, Juliana Maddalena Trifilio-
dc.contributor.referee1: Dutra, Antônio Carlos Siqueira-
dc.contributor.referee2: Costa-Moura, Fernanda Theophilo da-
dc.creator: Gonzaga, Júlia Lígia Oliveira-
dc.date.issued: 2025-08-15-
dc.description.abstract: The letter that is made in this research invites us to look and the gesture of writing. Situated in the field of Psychoanalysis and Education, this investigation explores people's relationships with writing and the letter, based on the lacanian concept of the letter (Lacan, 1985a, 1998, 2003b, 2005a) and its materiality. Traditionally, school introduces us to the alphabet letter, moment when we take position, open our notebooks, and hold the pencil for the first time. Just as school letter is born from a gesture, so too is the letter in this work: a trace that persists, even when we try to erase it. The letters of the lacanian unconscious lead us to the letters of people, those who drawn on paper, in the sky, or in rice fields, allowing us to glimpse of the writing subject. Between Psychoanalysis, the poetry that permeates Literature, and the Education that moves me, I enroll myself in a science-poetry that questions how people relate to writing and the letter throughout their trajectories. This research adopts Listening as a methodological field, based on the works of Dias (2019, 2022, 2024), Gurski (2008, 2019), and Dunker & Thebas (2021). Emerging from fieldwork with elderly people from the rural area of Divinópolis/MG, it seeks to understand how the letter mark the life narratives of these subjects. The narratives reveal that letters, as unique marks, go beyond graphic representation, becoming a trace that connects the subject to the other, to the language, and to the culture. This investigation offers new perspectives on the relationship between Psychoanalysis and Education, opening pathways for working with the letter both in and beyond its material form. Through the marks left by the land of erasures traced in “Lituraterra” (Lacan, 2003b, 2005a), the concept of letter-earth was developed, living letters that envelop people and their schools.
dc.description.resumo: A letra que se faz nesta pesquisa convida ao olhar e ao gesto de escrever. Situada no campo da Psicanálise e Educação, esta investigação explora as relações das pessoas com a escrita e a letra, baseando-se no conceito lacaniano de letra (Lacan, 1985a, 1998, 2003b, 2005a) e em sua materialidade. A escola, tradicionalmente, nos apresenta a letra alfabética, momento em que tomamos posição, abrimos nossos cadernos e seguramos o lápis pela primeira vez. Assim como a letra escolar nasce de um gesto, a letra deste trabalho também: um traço que persiste, mesmo quando tentamos apagá-lo. As letras do inconsciente lacaniano nos conduzem às letras das pessoas, aquelas que desenham no papel, no céu ou em plantações de arroz, permitindo entrever o sujeito escrevente. Entre a Psicanálise, a poesia que permeia a Literatura e a Educação que me move, inscrevo-me em uma ciência-poesia que questiona como as pessoas se relacionam com a escrita e a letra ao longo de suas trajetórias. A pesquisa adota a Escuta como campo metodológico, com base nos trabalhos de Dias (2019, 2022, 2024), Gurski (2008, 2019) e Dunker e Thebas (2021). A partir do trabalho de campo com idosos da zona rural de Divinópolis/MG, buscou-se compreender como a letra marca as narrativas de vida desses sujeitos. As narrativas revelam que a letra, enquanto marca singular, ultrapassa a representação gráfica, tornando-se um traço que conecta o sujeito ao outro, à linguagem e à cultura. Esta investigação lança novas perspectivas sobre a relação entre Psicanálise e Educação, abrindo caminhos para o trabalho com a letra na materialidade e para além dela. Através das marcas deixadas pela terra de rasuras traçada em “Lituraterra” (Lacan, 2003b, 2005a), desenvolveuse a letra-terra, letras vivas que envolvem as pessoas e suas escolas.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Educação
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Letra
dc.subject: Escrita
dc.subject: Experiência
dc.subject: Psicanálise
dc.subject: Educação
dc.subject: Letter
dc.subject: Writing
dc.subject: Experience
dc.subject: Psychoanalysis
dc.subject: Education
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: “É a letra, professora?” Um caminho entre o corpo da letra e o corpo do sujeito pelo gesto da escrita
dc.type: Dissertação