https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/19294| File | Description | Size | Format | |
| viníciusdipaulasantoscosta.pdf | PDF/A | 1.93 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Faria, Weslem Rodrigues | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Júnior, Admir Antonio Betarelli | - |
| dc.creator | Costa, Vinícius Di Paula Santos | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-08-18 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This monograph analyzes the factors that characterize the municipalities of the state of São Paulo in the year 2010. To this end, techniques of Factor Analysis and Exploratory Spatial Data Analysis (ESDA) are employed, including spatial autocorrelation measures and the identification of regional clusters. Four factors are extracted: “Socioeconomic Development,” “Basic Sanitation Infrastructure,” “Markets and Services,” and “Degree of Industrialization,” whose underlying relationships are analyzed with consideration of spatial dependence, including in its bivariate form. The results indicate that municipalities with greater industrial complexity, better infrastructure, and higher urban dynamism directly influence neighboring municipalities, especially in the secondary and tertiary sectors, generating spillover effects. However, this dynamic does not occur uniformly, revealing significant regional disparities and a consolidated structure of dependency between polarizing and polarized municipalities. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta monografia analisa os fatores que caracterizam os municípios do estado de São Paulo para o ano de 2010. Para isso, são utilizadas técnicas de Análise Fatorial e Análise Exploratória de Dados Espaciais (AEDE), incluindo medidas de autocorrelação espacial e identificação de clusters regionais. São extraídos quatro fatores; “Desenvolvimento Socioeconômico", "Infraestrutura de Saneamento Básico", "Mercados e Serviços" e “Grau de Industrialização”, cujas relações subjacentes são analisadas considerando a dependência espacial, inclusive em sua forma bivariada. Os resultados alcançados indicam que municípios com maior complexidade industrial, melhor infraestrutura e maior dinamismo urbano influenciam diretamente os municípios vizinhos, especialmente nos setores secundário e terciário, promovendo efeitos de transbordamento. Entretanto, essa dinâmica não se reproduz de forma homogênea, revelando disparidades regionais marcantes e uma estrutura de dependência espacial consolidada entre os municípios polarizadores e os municípios polarizados. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Economia | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Técnicas estatísticas exploratórias | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Disparidade regional | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Industrialização | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | São Paulo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Exploratory statistical techniques | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Regional disparity | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Industrialization | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | São Paulo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::ECONOMIA | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Caracterização dos municípios do estado de São Paulo (2010) | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |