https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/18846| File | Description | Size | Format | |
| sandraaparecidaborges.pdf | PDF/A | 2.83 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Sanábio, Marcos Tanure | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Machado, Márcia Cristina da Silva | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Thielmann, Ricardo | - |
| dc.creator | Borges, Sandra Aparecida | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2025-03-27 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This dissertation is developed within the scope of the Professional Master's Degree in Education Management and Assessment (PPGP) of the Center for Public Policies and Education Assessment of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). The case studied discusses the difficulty of the Accounting Sector of the Regional Education Department (RED) for the interior of Minas Geraisin analyzing the financial statements of the schools in its jurisdiction. Thus, this case aims to answer the question: what actions can the management of the Administrative and Financial Directorate (DAFI) adopt to improve the work processes of the Accounting Sector, focusing on meeting its demands and reducing the large number of financial statements awaiting analysis? The general objective of this study is to analyze the management of the accounting processes of the Regional Education District, with a view to developing an action plan that contributes to improve these processes and reducing the liability of financial statements. The specific objectives are: i) to describe the work processes of the Accounting Department of the Regional Education Superintendence and the main problems that lead to the accumulation of overdue accounts; ii) to analyze the difficulties of the Accounting Department of the Regional Education Superintendence in managing the processes of analyzing the accounts submitted by schools; iii) to propose actions that contribute to the optimization of the workflow of the Accounting Department and minimize the problems that lead to the delay of these analyses. The methodology used in this case study has a qualitative approach. As a field research instrument, scripts will be used to conduct interviews and discussion groups. . The theoretical framework of this study will be based on the analyzes of researchers such as Paes (2005); Bandeira, Gonçalves and Azevedo (2018); Medeiros and Amaral (2010); Pereira (1996); Oliveira and Grohman (2016); Araújo and Gouveia (2016); Lemos and Silva (2019). Based on the research conducted, an Educational Action Plan (EAP) was created that aims to offer support to implement changes in the Accounting Sector's workflow. To this end, four proposals were presented, namely: use of a standardized and computerized protocol system, standardization and manualization of information, hiring and reallocation of servers and technical training for improving servers. The aim is to optimize analyzes and approvals, contributing to the reduction or elimination of liabilities related to accountability. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação foi desenvolvida no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). O caso estudado discutiu a dificuldade do setor de prestação de contas de uma Superintendência Regional de Ensino (SRE) do interior de Minas Gerais em analisar as prestações de contas das escolas de sua circunscrição. Destarte, esse caso se propõe a responder à pergunta: quais ações a gestão da Diretoria Administrativa e Financeira (DAFI) pode adotar para aperfeiçoar os processos de trabalho do setor de prestação de contas, com foco no cumprimento de suas demandas e na redução do grande número destas que aguardam análise? O objetivo geral deste estudo foi analisar a gestão desses processos nessa SRE, com vistas à elaboração de um plano de ação que contribua para a sua melhoria e a redução do passivo de prestações de conta. Os objetivos específicos são: a) descrever os processos de trabalho do setor de prestação de contas da SRE e os principais problemas que levam ao acúmulo de prestações de contas em atraso; b) analisar as dificuldades do setor de prestações de contas da SRE na gestão dos processos de análise das prestações de contas enviadas pelas escolas; c) propor ações que contribuam para a otimização do fluxo de trabalho do setor de prestação de contas e minimizem os problemas que levam ao atraso dessas análises. A metodologia adotada neste estudo de caso segue uma abordagem qualitativa. Para a pesquisa de campo, foram utilizados roteiros específicos para a condução de entrevistas semiestruturadas. O referencial teórico desta pesquisa se pautará nas análises de pesquisadores como Paes (2005); Bandeira, Gonçalves e Azevedo (2018); Medeiros e Amaral (2010); Pereira (1996); Oliveira e Grohman (2016); Araújo e Gouveia (2016); Lemos e Silva (2019). Com base na pesquisa conduzida, elaborou-se um Plano de Ação Educacional (PAE) que visa oferecer suporte para implementar mudanças no fluxo de trabalho do setor de prestação de contas. Para tal, foram apresentadas quatro proposições, sendo elas: utilização de sistema padronizado e informatizado de protocolo, padronização e manualização das informações, contratação e realocação de servidores e capacitação técnica e aperfeiçoamento de servidores, com o intuito de otimizar as análises e as aprovações, contribuindo para a redução ou eliminação do passivo relacionado à prestação de contas. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Gestão de processos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Prestações de conta | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Processos de trabalho | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Process managment | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Accounting | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Work processes | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A gestão dos processos de análises das prestações de contas de uma Superintendência Regional de Ensino do interior de Minas Gerais | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |