https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/18844
File | Description | Size | Format | |
tatianecairesmartinsdesouzamenezes.pdf | PDF/A | 2.48 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ribeiro, Patrícia Rafaela Otoni | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Alexandrino, Daniela Fantoni de Lima | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Oliveira, Helena Rivelli de | - |
dc.creator | Menezes, Tatiane Caires Martins de Souza | - |
dc.date.issued | 2025-04-03 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This dissertation discusses specialized educational care and collaborative work in a state school in Minas Gerais. The study is part of the context of the National Policy on Special Education from the Perspective of Inclusive Education and is motivated by concerns identified during the practice as a Specialized Educational Assistance (SEA) teacher in the Resource Room (RS). Among these concerns, we highlight the difficulty of articulating planning between the SEA and the teachers of the regular classes. To this end, the research is based on the following guiding question: how can the Pedagogical Management of the Blue Star State School contribute to the coordination between Specialized Educational Assistance (SEA) teachers and regular classroom teachers, in order to propose collaborative actions between them? The general aim of this dissertation is to propose collaborative actions based on the main obstacles encountered by the Pedagogical Management in the articulation between SEA teachers and regents. The specific objectives include: i) describing the context of Special Education in the Perspective of Inclusive Education in Minas Gerais and the implications for SEA in that school; ii) analyzing the challenges encountered at the school in building articulated and collaborative pedagogical actions between SEL teachers and regular education teachers; and iii) proposing actions that favor articulated actions by pedagogical management. As a theoretical reference, the study highlights the importance of pedagogical articulation and collaborative work in the SEL, according to the conceptions of Vilaronga and Mendes (2014), Zerbato and Mendes (2018) Glat (2009, 2018), Antunes e Glat (2013), Pletsch and Glat (2012), Braun and Vianna (2011), Capellini and Zerbato (2019), Prais (2016) and Marques and Martins (2018) whose research and writings underpin the understanding of educational inclusion, highlighting the need to promote collaborative work in school culture, especially with regard to special education from an inclusive perspective, seeking to understand and overcome challenges in the articulation between SEA and regular teachers to promote inclusion. The methodology used in the research is qualitative in nature, with semi-structured interviews with SEA teachers, class teachers and pedagogical management. Analysis of the data collected made it possible to identify practices and perceptions about special education from an inclusive perspective, as well as exploring the complexities and challenges that hinder effective collaboration between the different educational bodies. Based on these results, an Educational Articulation Plan (PAE) was drawn up, which includes specific actions to foster collaboration and pedagogical coordination between SEA teachers and regular classroom teachers, in order to overcome the challenges identified and ensure a more inclusive educational path for all students. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação discute o Atendimento Educacional Especializado e o trabalho colaborativo em uma escola estadual de Minas Gerais. O estudo se insere no contexto da Política Nacional de Educação Especial na Perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva e é motivado pelas inquietações durante a prática como professora do Atendimento Educacional Especializado (AEE) na Sala de Recursos (SR). Entre essas inquietações, destaca-se a dificuldade de articulação de planejamento entre o AEE e os professores das classes regulares. Nesse sentido, a investigação parte da seguinte questão norteadora: como a Gestão Pedagógica da Escola Estadual Estrela Azul pode contribuir para a articulação entre os professores do Atendimento Educacional Especializado (AEE) e os regentes, de modo a propor ações colaborativas entre eles? A dissertação tem como objetivo geral propor ações colaborativas a partir dos principais entraves encontrados pela Gestão Pedagógica na articulação entre os professores do AEE e os regentes. Os objetivos específicos compreendem: i) descrever o contexto da Educação Especial na Perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva em Minas Gerais e a implicações para o AEE na referida escola; ii) analisar os desafios encontrados na escola para a construção de ações pedagógicas articuladas e colaborativas entre os professores do AEE e os professores do ensino regular; e iii) propor ações que favoreçam ações articuladas pela gestão pedagógica. Como referencial teórico, o estudo destaca a importância da articulação pedagógica e o trabalho colaborativo no AEE, segundo concepções de Vilaronga e Mendes (2014), Zerbato e Mendes (2018), Glat (2009, 2018), Antunes e Glat (2013), Pletsch e Glat (2012), Braun e Vianna (2011), Capellini e Zerbato (2019), Prais (2016) e Marques e Martins (2018), cujas pesquisas fundamentam a compreensão da inclusão educacional, evidenciando a necessidade de promover o trabalho colaborativo na cultura escolar, em especial no que tange à Educação Especial na perspectiva inclusiva, buscando compreender e superar desafios na articulação entre AEE e professores regentes para promover a inclusão. A metodologia utilizada na pesquisa é de natureza qualitativa, com a realização de entrevistas semiestruturadas com professores do AEE, regentes de aulas e gestão pedagógica. A análise dos dados coletados permitiu identificar as práticas e percepções acerca da Educação Especial na perspectiva inclusiva, além de explorar as complexidades e os desafios que provocam entraves para a colaboração efetiva entre as diferentes instâncias educacionais. Com base nesses resultados, foi elaborado um Plano de Articulação Educacional (PAE), que contempla ações específicas para favorecer a colaboração e a articulação pedagógica entre os professores do AEE e os professores regentes, buscando, assim, superar os desafios identificados e garantir uma trajetória educacional mais inclusiva para todos os alunos. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Trabalho colaborativo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sala de recursos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Atendimento educacional especializado | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Gestão pedagógica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Collaborative work | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Resource room | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Specialized educational assistance | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Pedagogical management | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Atendimento educacional especializado e trabalho colaborativo: proposições para a gestão pedagógica de uma escola estadual de Minas Gerais | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |