https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/18295
File | Description | Size | Format | |
galdinorodriguesdesousa.pdf | PDF/A | 1.32 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
Type: | Tese |
Title: | TIC na educação básica: um estudo das dissertações desenvolvidas por diretores escolares/mestrandos do PPGP (CAEd/UFJF) |
Author: | Sousa, Galdino Rodrigues de |
First Advisor: | Borges, Eliane Medeiros |
Referee Member: | Almeida, Neil Franco Pereira de |
Referee Member: | Machado, Gelsimar José |
Referee Member: | Loureiro, Walk |
Referee Member: | Colpas, Ricardo Ducatti |
Resumo: | O objetivo desta tese é investigar como os gestores/diretores da educação pública, que se tornaram mestres pelo PPGP (CAED/UFJF), pensam e propõem, em suas dissertações, problematizações entre TIC e a educação. O foco de pesquisa se dá nos dilemas educacionais relacionados as TIC percebidos pelos gestores/diretores, bem como nos Planos de Ações Educacionais (PAE) organizados por eles visando contribuir/sanar esses dilemas. Da mesma forma, intentou-se mapear as dissertações desenvolvidas no PPGP (CAED/UFJF) enfatizando as TIC e aprofundar os saberes da mídia-educação. Trata-se de um estudo que teoricamente toma a mídia-educação como elemento analítico-metodológico, mais especificamente a partir dos contextos: metodológico ou tecnológico, crítico ou interpretativo, produtivo ou de produção ativa de conteúdo e intercultural. Como metodologia, desenvolveu-se uma pesquisa qualitativa com procedimentos bibliográficos e documentais, bem como se adotou a análise documental, em sua representação categorial, na apresentação e problematização dos dados. Conclui-se que os gestores/diretores formados pelo PPGP (CAED/UFJF) problematizam as TIC educacionalmente na Educação Básica majoritariamente a partir do contexto metodológico e tecnológico, com algumas aproximações dos contextos crítico e interpretativo e produtivo, sem preocupações com o contexto intercultural. |
Abstract: | The objective of this thesis is to investigate how public education managers/directors, who have earned their master's degrees through the PPGP (CAED/UFJF), think about and propose in their dissertations issues related to ICT and education. The research focuses on the educational dilemmas associated with ICT as perceived by these managers/directors, as well as on the Educational Action Plans (PAE) they organized to address these dilemmas. Similarly, the study aimed to map the dissertations developed in the PPGP (CAED/UFJF) that emphasize ICT and to deepen the understanding of the relationship between education and communication through media education. This study theoretically employs media education as analytical-methodological elements, specifically from the contexts of methodological or technological, critical or interpretative, productive or active content production, and intercultural. As a methodology, a qualitative research approach was developed with bibliographic and documentary procedures, along with the adoption of document analysis in its categorical representation for the presentation and discussion of the data. It concludes that the managers/directors trained by the PPGP (CAED/UFJF) primarily address ICT in education within the context of methodology and technology in Basic Education, with some connections to the critical and interpretive and productive contexts, while showing little concern for the intercultural context. |
Keywords: | TIC Mídia-educação Diretor escolar Mestrado profissional Media education School director Professional master's degree |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Educação |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/ |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/18295 |
Issue Date: | 10-Feb-2025 |