https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/18173| File | Description | Size | Format | |
| ilzaisabelabraao.pdf | PDF/A | 2.64 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Santiago, Mylene Cristina | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Machado, Miriam Raquel Piazzi | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Franco, Marco Antônio Melo | - |
| dc.creator | Abraão, Ilza Isabel | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-12-12 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This dissertation was developed within the scope of the Professional Master's Program in Public Education Management and Evaluation - Professional Master's Degree (PPGP) at the Center for Public Policies and Education Evaluation of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). The management case discusses how the coordination between professionals serving students in Special Education in the multifunctional resource room and in regular classes can impact the quality of the inclusion process for these students. The hypothesis is that the school faces a pedagogical management problem by not promoting adequate spaces for this coordination to take place. The context of inclusion is considered from the 1988 Federal Constitution, through international documents, to the context of public policies for Special Education in Minas Gerais, reaching the E. E. Professor Girassol. The general aim of the research is to understand the relationship between the Reference Center for Inclusive Special Education and Pedagogical Management, and how this relationship contributes, or not, to the coordination between regular class teachers and Specialized Educational Assistance teachers working in the multifunctional resource room in the support of Special Education students. The general objective unfolds into three specific objectives: (1) to describe the process of implementing the Reference Center for Inclusive Special Education, its approach, and the coordination of Special Education in the multifunctional resource room offering Specialized Educational Assistance to state schools in São Lourenço; (2) to identify and analyze the elements/factors that influence the coordination between professionals working with Special Education students and how the Reference Center for Inclusive Special Education can assist in this coordination; (3) to propose actions that promote effective inclusive education for all students who need it, fostering coordination between regular classes and the multifunctional resource room at E. E. Professor Girassol. The adopted methodology is qualitative, with semistructured interviews and a questionnaire, involving the key agents in the inclusion process in state schools in São Lourenço. The theoretical framework is based on authors such as Mantoan (2003), Glat, Pletsch, and Fontes (2007), Santos and Paulino (2010), Pletsch (2010), Mendes, Frutuoso, and Silva (2017), and Pletsch, Sá, and Mendes (2021), who discuss school inclusion, intradepartmental coordination, multifunctional resource room, pedagogical management, and ongoing training. Based on the analysis of the interviews and the questionnaire, an Educational Action Plan was developed with three main actions: (1) Initial Meeting and Coordination Workshops; (2) Strengthening the Inclusive Team for Coordinated Work; (3) Ongoing Training through a 40-hour course and Mobilization Workshops, all involving Basic Education professionals from the state schools of the municipality. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação foi desenvolvida no âmbito do Programa de PósGraduação Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação Pública - Mestrado Profissional (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). O caso de gestão discute como a articulação entre os profissionais que atendem os estudantes da Educação Especial na sala de recursos multifuncional e nas classes comuns pode impactar a qualidade do processo de inclusão escolar desses estudantes. Parte-se da hipótese de que a escola enfrenta um problema de gestão pedagógica por não promover espaços adequados para que essa articulação ocorra. Para tanto, considera-se o contexto da inclusão a partir da Constituição Federal de 1988, passando por documentos internacionais, até o contexto das políticas públicas de Educação Especial em Minas Gerais, chegando ao âmbito da E. E. Professor Girassol. O objetivo geral da pesquisa é compreender a relação entre o Centro de Referência em Educação Especial Inclusiva e a Gestão Pedagógica, e como essa relação contribui, ou não, para a articulação entre os professores das classes comuns e os professores do Atendimento Educacional Especializado atuantes na sala de recursos multifuncional no atendimento aos estudantes da Educação Especial. O objetivo geral desdobra-se em três objetivos específicos: descrever o processo de implementação do Centro de Referência em Educação Especial Inclusiva, sua perspectiva de atuação e a articulação da Educação Especial na sala de recursos multifuncional que oferece Atendimento Educacional Especializado às escolas estaduais de São Lourenço; identificar e analisar os elementos/fatores que influenciam a articulação entre os profissionais que atuam com os estudantes da Educação Especial e como o Centro de Referência em Educação Especial Inclusiva pode auxiliar nessa articulação; propor ações que favoreçam uma educação inclusiva efetiva para todos os estudantes que dela necessitam, promovendo a articulação entre as classes comuns e a sala de recursos multifuncional da E. E. Professor Girassol. A metodologia adotada é qualitativa, com entrevistas semiestruturadas e um questionário, envolvendo os principais agentes do processo de inclusão nas escolas estaduais de São Lourenço. O referencial teórico baseia-se em autores como Mantoan (2003), Glat, Pletsch e Fontes (2007), Santos e Paulino (2010), Pletsch (2010), Mendes, Frutuoso e Silva (2017) e Pletsch, Sá e Mendes (2021), que discutem a inclusão escolar, intrassetorial idade, a sala de recursos multifuncional, a gestão pedagógica e a formação continuada. A partir da análise das entrevistas e do questionário, elaborou-se um Plano de Ação Educacional com três ações principais: (1) Reunião Inicial e Oficinas de Articulação; (2) Fortalecimento da Equipe Inclusiva de Trabalho Articulado; (3) Formação Continuada por meio de um curso de 40h e Oficinas de Mobilização, todas envolvendo profissionais da Educação Básica das escolas estaduais do município. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Inclusão escolar | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Articulação intrassetorial | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Sala de recursos multifuncional | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Formação continuada | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | School inclusion | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Intra-sectoral coordination | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Multifunctional resource room | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Continuous training | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O atendimento educacional especializado em uma escola do Sul de Minas Gerais: desafios e possibilidades na articulação entre sala de recursos multifuncional e classe comum | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |