https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/18154| File | Description | Size | Format | |
| kellyguerramartins.pdf | 2.16 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Miranda, Denise Rangel | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Machado, Miriam Raquel Piazzi | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Pereira, Maria Leopoldina | - |
| dc.creator | Martins, Kelly Guerra | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-09-26 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This dissertation was developed within the scope of the Professional Master's Program in Management and Evaluation of Education (PPGP) at the Center for Public Policies and Education Evaluation of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). It is a management case study that focuses on Knowledge Management (KM) in the accountability sector of the Regional Education Superintendence of Guanhães. Starting from an initial diagnosis related to a high number of diligences—requests made by the Superintendence to schools when flaws are identified in the accountability processes—the general objective of the research is to understand the causes of the high number of diligences in order to propose actions to reduce this number and the resulting liabilities. The objectives are divided into descriptive, analytical, and propositional goals, which respectively consist of: characterizing the accountability sector and the challenges related to the significant number of diligences; identifying and examining the causes behind this high number of diligences; and proposing initiatives aimed at reducing the number of diligences and, consequently, the liabilities related to the accountability processes. In chapter two, we will cover the fundamental concepts of Knowledge Management as proposed by Nonaka and Takeuchi (1997), as well as other authors such as Louzada et al. (2012), Schlesinger (2008), and Barbosa (2008). The proposed qualitative methodology includes literature review, document research, interviews with accountability analysts, and the application of questionnaires to the principals of the schools served by the Regional Superintendence. At the end of the field research, an Intervention Project was developed with proposals aimed at improving the work routine of the Accountability Sector and the Administrative and Financial Directorate of the Regional Education Superintendence of Guanhães. The suggestions include innovative actions, such as implementing technical visits to state schools by accountability analysts, verifying the accountability process before submission, and recommending that a declaration of compliance be made mandatory by the school manager. Additionally, actions were proposed to restructure the training of managers, focusing on practical workshops, and an action to improve the control of diligences sent to school funds. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação foi desenvolvida no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). Trata-se de um caso de gestão que enfoca a Gestão do Conhecimento (GC) no setor de prestação de contas da Superintendência Regional de Ensino de Guanhães. Partindo de um diagnóstico inicial relativo a um elevado número de diligências – ou seja, solicitações realizadas pela Superintendência para as escolas quando são identificadas falhas que nos processos de prestações de contas – o objetivo geral da pesquisa é compreender as causas do elevado número de diligências com vistas a propor ações que reduzam esse número e o passivo decorrente. O desdobramento em objetivos descritivo, analítico e propositivo consistem, respectivamente, em: caracterizar o setor de prestação de contas e os desafios vinculados à quantidade significativa de diligências; identificar e examinar as causas por trás desse elevado número de diligências; e propor iniciativas destinadas a reduzir a quantidade de diligências e, por conseguinte, o passivo relacionado aos processos de prestação de contas. No capítiulo dois, abordaremos os conceitos fundamentais sobre a GC proposta por Nonaka e Takeuchi (1997), além de outros autores tais como Louzada et al. (2012), Schlesinger (2008) e Barbosa (2008). A metodologia proposta, de cunho qualitativo, inclui levantamento bibliográfico, pesquisa documental, entrevistas com analistas de prestação de contas, e também, e aplicação de questionários junto a diretores das escolas atendidas pela Regional. Ao final da pesquisa de campo, foi elaborado um Projeto de Intervenção com propostas voltadas para aprimorar a rotina de trabalho do Setor de Prestação de Contas e da Diretoria Administrativa e Financeira da Superintendência Regional de Ensino de Guanhães. As sugestões incluem ações inovadoras, como a implementação de visitas técnicas às escolas estaduais pelos analistas de prestação de contas, a verificação do processo de prestação de contas antes do protocolo, e a recomendação de tornar obrigatória a emissão de uma declaração de aptidão pelo gestor. Além disso, foram propostas ações para reestruturar a capacitação dos gestores, com foco em oficinas práticas, e uma ação para melhorar o controle das diligências enviadas para as caixas escolares. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Gestão do conhecimento | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Caixa escolar | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Prestação de contas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Superintendência Regional de Ensino | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Knowledge management | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | School funds | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Accountability | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Regional Education Superintendence | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Gestão do conhecimento no setor de prestação de contas da Superintendência Regional de Ensino de Guanhães | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |