Ficheros en este ítem:
Fichero Descripción Tamaño Formato
arieleaparecidapiresdomingos.pdf2.06 MBAdobe PDFVista previa
Visualizar/Abrir
Registro completo de metadatos
Campo DC Valor Lengua/Idioma
dc.contributor.advisor1: Alberto, Klaus Chaves-
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Barbosa, Sabrina Andrade-
dc.contributor.referee1: Colchete Filho, Antônio Ferreira-
dc.contributor.referee2: Rufino, Wagner Barboza-
dc.creator: Domingos, Ariele Aparecida Pires-
dc.date.issued: 2024-11-22-
dc.description.abstract: The Juiz de Fora Research and Planning Institute (IPPLAN) was created in 1979, under the management of the mayor Mello Reis, through the Medium-Sized City Program, financed by the International Bank for Reconstruction and Development. In order to understand the importance that the agency had in the city, this research used primary sources, bibliographical documents and legislative documents. However, there were still gaps that needed to be filled. For this purpose, oral history was used, through semi-structured interviews with former IPPLAN employees. The use of this method was highly relevant, since, together with the other sources, it provided a history of the institute, briefly reporting the trajectory of the mayor who created it, also presenting, in a summarized form, some projects that were found in the Municipal Historical Archive of Juiz de Fora and it was possible to locate a copy of the Municipal Green Areas System Project. The main objective is to understand the importance that the institute had on the urban planning of Juiz de Fora. For this purpose, the Municipal Green Areas System (SMAV/JF) was highlighted since the project, in addition to being innovative, was not found in bibliographies. This project consisted of environmental protection and the use of the city's landscape potential, since at that time the city was undergoing increasing urbanization. The Municipal Green Areas System had two levels: Preservation Parks and Recreation Parks (Sectoral parks and neighborhood). This system encountered some political obstacles but represented advances in the urban planning of the city of Juiz de Fora. Through this research, the importance of IPPLAN for the Urban Planning of Juiz de Fora was highlighted.
dc.description.resumo: O Instituto de Pesquisa e Planejamento de Juiz de Fora (IPPLAN) foi criado em 1979, sob gestão do prefeito municipal Mello Reis, por meio do Programa Cidade Porte Médio, financiado pelo Banco Internacional para Reconstrução e Desenvolvimento. Para compreender a importância que o órgão teve na cidade, a presente pesquisa fez uso de fontes primárias, bibliográficas e documentos legislativos. No entanto, ainda havia lacunas que deveriam ser preenchidas. Para isso utilizou-se a história oral, através de entrevistas semiestruturadas com antigos funcionários do IPPLAN. O uso desse método teve grande relevância, uma vez que aliado às demais fontes, permitiu a construção de um histórico do instituto, relatando brevemente a trajetória do prefeito que o criou, apresentando alguns projetos que foram localizados no Arquivo Histórico Municipal de Juiz de Fora. O objetivo deste trabalho é compreender a contribuição que o IPPLAN e o Sistema Municipal de Áreas Verdes tiveram sobre o planejamento Urbano da cidade de Juiz de Fora. Esse projeto consistia na proteção ambiental e na utilização do potencial paisagístico da cidade, pois nessa época a cidade estava em crescente urbanização. O Sistema Municipal de Áreas Verdes teve dois níveis de atuação: Parques de Preservação e Parques de Recreação (Parques setoriais e Vizinhança). Esse sistema representou avanços que até hoje repercute no planejamento urbano da cidade de Juiz de Fora.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Engenharia
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Ambiente Construído
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: IPPLANpt_BR
dc.subject: Sistema municipal de áreas verdes de Juiz de Fora
dc.subject: Planejamento urbano
dc.subject: Municipal green areas system of Juiz de Fora
dc.subject: Urban planning
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::ENGENHARIASpt_BR
dc.title: A contribuição do IPPLAN no planejamento urbano de Juiz de Fora/MG: sistema municipal de áreas verdes
dc.type: Dissertação
Aparece en las colecciones: Mestrado em Ambiente Construído (Dissertações)
Este ítem está sujeto a una licencia Creative Commons Licencia Creative Commons Creative Commons