https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/18100
File | Description | Size | Format | |
fabiolasimpliciodasilva.pdf | 2.65 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open | |
fabiolasimpliciodasilva-produtoeducacional.pdf | 2.55 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
Type: | Dissertação |
Title: | O acolhimento à demanda espontânea em uma equipe de saúde da família: fragilidades e proposta de intervenção |
Author: | Silva, Fabíola Simplício da |
First Advisor: | Silva, Érika Andrade e |
Referee Member: | Duque, Kristiane de Castro Dias |
Referee Member: | Ferreira, Letícia de Castro Martins |
Resumo: | A desorganização do processo de trabalho nas unidades básicas de saúde traz prejuízos para a equipe, o usuário e a rede de saúde. A transformação desta realidade requer profissionais comprometidos com um processo de trabalho executado em equipe. A participação na construção do conhecimento, o saber e o fazer, se traduz em responsabilidade, sendo uma das recomendações do Ministério da Saúde enquanto proposta de estruturação da Atenção Primária à Saúde e a Política Nacional de Humanização como proposta de acolhimento em saúde. O objetivo deste estudo foi construir junto aos profissionais da Atenção Primária à Saúde de um município do sul de Minas Gerais uma proposta factível de organização do acolhimento à demanda espontânea. Trata-se de um estudo de intervenção não controlado, qualitativo, do Método do Arco de Charles Maguerez realizado em uma Unidade Básica de Saúde localizada no município de Extrema, Minas Gerais. Os resultados encontrados a partir dos encontros com a equipe de saúde obedecendo as etapas, utilizando o Método do Arco de Charles Maguerez, proporcionaram mudanças no processo de trabalho, permitindo a reorganização do acolhimento em saúde, no intuito de incorporar em seu cotidiano o acolhimento à demanda espontânea de forma resolutiva e equânime, através de instrumentos elaborados pela equipe que proporcionaram produtos técnicos tecnológicos. Para padronizar e uniformizar a atuação da equipe foi necessário descrever também um procedimento operacional padrão. |
Abstract: | The disorganization of the work process in basic health units brings harm to the team, the user, and the health network. Transforming this reality requires professionals committed to a teamwork process. Participation in the construction of knowledge, knowing and doing, translates into responsibility, being one of the recommendations of the Ministry of Health as a proposal for structuring Primary Health Care and the National Humanization Policy as a proposal for healthcare reception. The objective of this study was to build, together with Primary Health Care professionals in a municipality in the south of Minas Gerais, a feasible proposal for organizing the reception of spontaneous demand. This is an uncontrolled, qualitative intervention study of the Charles Maguerez Arc Method carried out in a Basic Health Unit located in the municipality of Extrema, Minas Gerais. The results found from the meetings with the health team following the steps, using Charles Maguerez's Arch Method, provided changes in the work process, allowing the reorganization of the health reception, with the aim of incorporating the reception of health into their daily lives. spontaneous demand in a resolute and equitable manner, through instruments created by the team that provided technical and technological products. To standardize and standardize the team's actions, it was also necessary to describe a standard operating procedure. |
Keywords: | Atenção primária à saúde Acolhimento Estratégia saúde da família Primary health care Reception Family health strategy |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS DA SAUDE |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Medicina |
Program: | Mestrado Profissional em Saúde da Família (Profsaude) |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Brazil |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/ |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/18100 |
Issue Date: | 25-Nov-2024 |