https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/18058
File | Description | Size | Format | |
ericafaustinadasilva.pdf | 4.34 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Kistemann Júnior, Marco Aurélio | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Vilardi, Luisa Gomes de Almeida | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Neubert, Luiz Flávio | - |
dc.creator | Silva, Érica Faustina da | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024-10-04 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This dissertation was developed within the scope of the Professional Postgraduate Program in Education Management and Assessment (PPGP) of the Center for Public Policies and Education Assessment (CAEd) of the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (UFJF). The management case studied had as its general objective to understand the factors that may have contributed to the good performance of the Professor José Eutrópio State School in external assessments, 2015-2019. This investigation is justified by the importance of understanding good management and school practices that provide quality public education. To achieve this understanding, the research carried out a brief history of external assessments in Brazil, the contextualization of the institution and presented its good results in external assessments and the organization of pedagogical work. For the investigation procedure, bibliographic research and the collection of primary and secondary data were addressed. As a theoretical framework, this study was based on the authors Lück (2009); Silva and Fernandes (2022); Roldão and Almeida (2018), Libâneo (2001); Lima and Fialho (2015); Coelho and Linhares (2008); Fontanive (2013); Polon and Bonamino (2011); Costa (2018); Pinto et al. (2019); Candian and Rezende (2020); Miranda, Bertagna and Freitas (2019); Alves and Soares (2008); Soares (2005); among others. As a research instrument, mixed questionnaires were used, applied to effective teachers working from 2015 to 2019 and another to the management team. Subsequently, in the data tabulation, theorists were returned to support the analyses of the information produced, which, in the end, indicated the elements that support the elaboration of the Educational Action Plan (PAE), which aimed to contribute to the improvement of the educational practices of the institution. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação foi desenvolvida no âmbito do Programa de Pósgraduação Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação (CAEd) da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF). O caso de gestão estudado teve como objetivo geral compreender os fatores que podem ter contribuído para o bom desempenho da Escola Estadual Professor José Eutrópio nas avaliações externas entre 2015 e 2019. Essa investigação é justificada pela importância de entender as boas práticas gestoras e escolares que propiciam uma educação pública de qualidade. Para atingir essa compreensão, a pesquisa realizou um breve histórico das avaliações externas no território brasileiro, a contextualização da instituição e apresentou seus bons resultados nas avaliações externas e a organização do trabalho pedagógico. Para o procedimento de investigação, foi abordada a pesquisa bibliográfica e a coleta de dados primários e secundários. Como referencial teórico, este estudo se baseou nos autores Lück (2009); Silva e Fernandes (2022); Roldão e Almeida (2018); Libâneo (2001); Lima e Fialho (2015); Coelho e Linhares (2008); Fontanive (2013); Polon e Bonamino (2011); Costa (2018); Pinto et al. (2019); Candian e Rezende (2020); Miranda, Bertagna e Freitas (2019); Alves e Soares (2008); Soares (2005); dentre outros. Como instrumento de pesquisa, foram utilizados questionários mistos, aplicados aos docentes efetivos atuantes entre 2015 e 2019 e outro à equipe gestora. Posteriormente, na tabulação de dados, se retoma aos teóricos para sustentar as análises das informações produzidas que, ao final, indicaram os elementos que subsidiam a elaboração do Plano de Ação Educacional (PAE), o qual teve como propósito contribuir para o aprimoramento das práticas educacionais da instituição. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Avaliação externa | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Gestão pedagógica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Clima escolar | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Trabalho colaborativo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | External evaluation | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Pedagogical management | pt_BR |
dc.subject | School climate | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Collaborative work | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Análise de um contexto escolar e seus resultados: um caso de bom desempenho nas avaliações externas na Escola Estadual Professor José Eutrópio (2015-2019) | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |