https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/17977
File | Description | Size | Format | |
thalesgoncalvesguilherme.pdf | 2.08 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Oliveira, Edneia Alves de | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Carvalho, Mariana Costa | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Lamas, Fernando Gaudereto | - |
dc.creator | Guilherme, Tháles Gonçalves | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024-11-01 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This work focuses on employment and income policies in the Bolsonaro government. For this analytical path, the first chapter focuses on the particularity of Brazilian social formation – mainly appropriating J. Chasin's thesis about the colonial path of entification of capitalism, to apprehend what is peculiar to the Brazilian case. The second chapter outlines an analysis based on the appropriation of the determinations of the bourgeois State, continuing to demonstrate, once again, the particularity of bourgeois relations in Brazil. Furthermore, in this chapter there is a historical review of the trajectory of what came to be constituted as employment and income policies in Brazil – from its first, more fragmented and still innocuous expressions to the government analyzed in this work. Finally, the last chapter explains the employment and income policies in the Bolsonaro government, meeting what was accumulated in the previous chapters so that we can understand the historical trends that develop based on the guidelines of our bourgeoisie. Thus, we can establish a critique of the determinations that encourage these vicious routes that the Brazilian ruling class founded as a corollary of its specifically Brazilian praxis of exploitation and domination. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho se debruça sobre as políticas de emprego e renda no governo Bolsonaro. Para tal percurso analítico, o primeiro capítulo se detém sobre a particularidade da formação social brasileira – apropriando-se, principalmente, da tese de J. Chasin sobre a via colonial de entificação do capitalismo, para tratar do que é peculiar ao caso brasileiro. O segundo capítulo traça uma análise a partir da apropriação das determinações do Estado burguês, seguindo para a demonstração, mais uma vez, da particularidade das relações burguesas no Brasil. Além disso, há, neste capítulo, um resgate histórico da trajetória do que veio a se constituir como políticas de emprego e renda no Brasil – desde suas primeiras expressões mais fragmentadas e ainda inócuas até o governo analisado neste trabalho. Por fim, o último capítulo explana as políticas de emprego e renda no governo Bolsonaro indo ao encontro do que foi acumulado nos capítulos anteriores para que possamos apreender as tendências históricas que se desenvolvem a partir das orientações de nossa burguesia. Assim, podemos estabelecer uma crítica sobre as determinações que fomentam essas rotas viciosas que a classe dominante brasileira fundamentou como corolário de sua práxis de exploração e dominação especificamente brasileiras. | pt_BR |
dc.description.sponsorship | CAPES - Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Serviço Social | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Serviço Social | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Governo Bolsonaro | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Políticas de emprego e renda no Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Autocracia burguesa no Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Bolsonaro government | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Employment and income policies in Brazil | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Bourgeois autocracy in Brazil | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::SERVICO SOCIAL | pt_BR |
dc.title | Políticas de emprego e renda no governo Bolsonaro (2019-2022): rotas viciosas da autocracia burguesa no Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |