https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/17560
File | Description | Size | Format | |
thaissilvadonascimento.pdf | 8.2 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Lopes, Jader Janer Moreira | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Moreira, Ana Rosa Costa Picanço | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Teixeira, Maria do Carmo Couto | - |
dc.creator | Nascimento, Thaís Silva do | - |
dc.date.issued | 2024-09-23 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This dissertation is linked to the line of research “Languages, Cultures and Knowledge of the Postgraduate Program in Education at the Federal University of Juiz de Fora. The investigation focused on addressing the external spaces of a daycare center and was dedicated to recording and reflecting on the spatial experience of young children in this scale located in the municipality of Juiz de Fora, state of Minas Gerais, in the southeast of the territory of the Brazilian federation. . Its central objective was to understand children's statements and the spatialization of their lives in this institution. To achieve this, an age group was created that considered children aged 3 years old. It was based on studies of Cultural Historical Theory, systematized by Lev Semionovitch Vygotski and collaborators in Russia after the October Revolution, and dialogued with other theoretical postulates from the Field of Childhood Studies, such as the Sociology of Childhood and the Geography of Childhood. Adopting qualitative strategies, based on ethnographically inspired studies, data production consists of participant observation, recording of field notes, photographs, filming and children's drawings. From this, it was possible to bring some considerations about children's experiences in these spaces. Highlighting the plurality of languages expressed by children in these spatializations: the curious looks, the movements and displacements, the oral narratives full of imagination and the games that emerged spontaneously. These expressions revealed the richness of children's interactions, showing how they appropriate and transform external spaces. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação está vinculada à linha de pesquisa “Linguagens, Culturas e Saberes do Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora. A investigação, cujo foco foi abordar os espaços externos de uma creche, dedicou-se a registrar e a refletir sobre a vivência espacial das crianças pequenas nesse recorte escalar localizado no município de Juiz de Fora, estado de Minas Gerais, no sudeste do território da federação brasileira. Seu objetivo central foi compreender os enunciados infantis e a espacialização das vidas das crianças nessa instituição, fazendo-se um recorte etário considerando as de 3 anos de idade. Pautando-se nos estudos da Teoria Histórico-Cultural, sistematizada por Lev Semionovitch Vigotski e colaboradores na Rússia pós-Revolução de Outubro, dialogou com outros postulados teóricos do Campo de Estudos da Infância, como a Sociologia da Infância, a Geografia da Infância. Adotando estratégias de natureza qualitativa, com base nos estudos de inspiração etnográfica, a produção dos dados constituiu-se em observação participante, registro de notas de campo, fotografias, filmagens e desenhos das crianças. A partir disso, foi possível trazer algumas considerações sobre as vivências infantis nesses espaços, destacando a pluralidade de linguagens expressas pelas crianças nessas espacializações: os olhares curiosos, os movimentos e os deslocamentos, as narrativas orais cheias de imaginação e as brincadeiras que emergiram de forma espontânea. Essas expressões revelaram a riqueza das interações das crianças, mostrando como elas se apropriam e transformam os espaços externos. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Vivências espaciais; | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Creche | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Espaços externos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Crianças | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Spatial experiences | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Daycare | pt_BR |
dc.subject | External spaces | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Children | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | "Ué Thaís... Você não brinca?”: Relatos de uma adulta sobre os dizeres das crianças nos/dos espaços externos de uma creche | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |