Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
claudiavivianacarvajalcastro.pdf754.72 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Alviano Júnior, Wilso-
dc.contributor.referee1: Martins, Marcus Leonardo Bomfim-
dc.contributor.referee2: Botelho, Rafael Guimarães-
dc.creator: Castro, Claudia Viviana Carvajal-
dc.date.issued: 2024-04-24-
dc.description.abstract: Education has multiple scenarios, one of which has had a great reception in present times is physical education and its culture of movement. In this, various aspects need to be investigated and elucidated. This is how this work investigated the relationship between physical education and the Colombian curriculum, based on the relationships that are woven and the contributions that are constituted by the actors of the educational act at the school level. The general objective was established: To analyze whether the Physical Education curriculum in Colombia discusses the social function of the school. It was theoretically supported by recent generation authors in the categories of body culture, curriculum and physical education. To carry out the process, the methodology had a qualitative approach, for which a work of a positive and critical nature was addressed, that is, for understanding a double contingency was built (qualitative and quantitative) that brings us closer to the phenomenon of study. The results found make visible the relationships that exist in the teaching of body culture in Colombian physical education. It is concluded and recommended that those responsible for teaching at school level consider the object of study of this work based on the current realities of education.
dc.description.resumo: A educação possui múltiplos cenários, um dos quais tem sido amplamente recebido nos tempos atuais é a educação física e sua cultura de movimento, nesta, vários aspectos permanecem a serem investigados e elucidados. É assim que este trabalho investigou a relação entre a educação física e o currículo colombiano, a partir das relações que se tecem e das contribuições que são constituídas pelos atores do ato educativo em nível escolar. Estabeleceu-se o objetivo geral: Analisar se o currículo de Educação Física na Colômbia discute a função social da escola. Foi sustentado teoricamente por autores de gerações recentes nas categorias cultura corporal, currículo e educação física. Para a realização do processo, a metodologia teve abordagem qualitativa, para o que foi abordado um trabalho de cunho positivo e crítico, ou seja, para a compreensão foi construída uma dupla contingência (qualitativa e quantitativa) que aproxima o fenômeno do estudo. Os resultados encontrados tornam visíveis as relações que existem no ensino da cultura corporal na educação física colombiana. Conclui-se e recomenda-se que os responsáveis pelo ensino a nível escolar considerem o objeto de estudo deste trabalho com base nas realidades atuais da educação.
dc.description.sponsorship: PROQUALI (UFJF)
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Educação
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Educação física
dc.subject: Currículo
dc.subject: Escola
dc.subject: Colômbia
dc.subject: Physical education
dc.subject: Curriculum
dc.subject: School
dc.subject: Colombia
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: Educación física en el área del lenguaje: el currículum como función social de la escuela colombiana
dc.type: Dissertação