Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
laislagedecarvalho.pdf3.86 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Santos, Fabiane Rossi dos-
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Lovisi, Giovanni Marcos-
dc.contributor.referee1: Xavier, Luciana Senra-
dc.contributor.referee2: Lourenço, Lelio Moura-
dc.contributor.referee3: Castro, Elisa Kern de-
dc.contributor.referee4: Meireles, Juliana Fernandes Filgueiras-
dc.creator: Carvalho, Laís Lage de-
dc.date.issued: 2023-10-30-
dc.description.abstract: Pregnancy is a period of profound transformations in a woman's life, encompassing not only physical changes but also aspects of social integration and mental well-being. Prenatal carebased monitoring stands as significant protective factors for both the health of the pregnant woman and the fetus. This present study aimed to ascertain the necessary prerequisites for the development of a smartphone application designed to provide social support to pregnant women identified as having an elevated risk during pregnancy, who are receiving care at a specialized prenatal service catering to routine and high-risk pregnancies. Considering this, interviews were conducted with healthcare professionals and expectant mothers to grasp the needs of these women from the perspectives of both those undergoing the situation and the practitioners attending to these patients. Data analysis was conducted through descriptive statistics and Content Analysis. Based on this, an application titled "Pré-natal HU-UFJF" was constructed. The functionalities of this tool aim to provide informational, instrumental, and emotional social support to women, encompassing: Appointment calendar, reminders for appointments, examinations, and other reminders, space for entering the pregnant women's data, a forum for dialogue between the pregnant women and the healthcare team, a platform for disseminating information about prenatal care, as well as a space available for the companion. In this manner, it is believed that the tool can serve as an innovative resource that complements prenatal care and expands the social support network for service users.
dc.description.resumo: A gestação é um período de intensas transformações na vida da mulher, tanto no que diz respeito às alterações físicas, mas também no que se refere à inserção social e à saúde mental. O acompanhamento feito a partir dos cuidados pré-natais é importante fator de proteção à saúde da gestante e do feto. O presente estudo buscou verificar os requisitos necessários para construção de um aplicativo para smartphones com intuito de oferecer apoio social às mulheres grávidas, identificadas por haver um risco aumentado na gestação, atendidas em um serviço pré-natal especializado em gestações de riscos habitual e alto. Frente a isso, foram realizadas entrevistas com profissionais de saúde e gestantes a fim de compreender as necessidades dessas mulheres sob as perspectivas daquelas que estão vivenciando a situação e dos profissionais que atendem essas pacientes. A análise dos dados foi feita por meio de estatística descritiva e Análise de Conteúdo. A partir disso, construiu-se um aplicativo intitulado Pré-natal HU-UFJF. As funcionalidades da ferramenta pretendem disponibilizar apoio social informacional, instrumental e emocional às mulheres, contemplando: calendário de consultas, exames e outros lembretes, espaço para preenchimentos dos dados da gestante, fórum para diálogo entre as gestantes e a equipe de saúde, espaço de divulgação de informações sobre os cuidados prénatais, assim como um espaço disponível para o(a) acompanhante. Desse modo, acredita-se que a ferramenta pode ser um recurso inovador de modo complementar ao cuidado pré-natal e ampliar a rede de apoio social das usuárias do serviço.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: ICH – Instituto de Ciências Humanas
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Psicologia
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Gravidez
dc.subject: Telemedicina
dc.subject: Saúde mental
dc.subject: Pregnancy
dc.subject: Telemedicine
dc.subject: Mental health
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::PSICOLOGIApt_BR
dc.title: Desenvolvimento de um aplicativo móvel de apoio social para gestantes de alto risco
dc.type: Tese