https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/16219
File | Description | Size | Format | |
nelsonmachadopinhojunior.pdf | 276.08 kB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Hagino, Cora Hisae Monteiro da Silva | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Souza Filho, Rodrigo de | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Riani, Frederico Augusto D'Avila | - |
dc.creator | Pinho Junior, Nelson Machado | - |
dc.date.issued | 2023-07-07 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This paper analyzes the economic context of Dilma Rousseff's government and the contradiction in maintaining the liberal-peripheral pattern. It starts from the premise that the Brazilian public administration was shaped by the interaction between capitalist and non-capitalist sectors of the economy. The study utilizes literature reviews and analysis of institutional documents to examine the budgetary structure and fiscal policy. Concepts such as bureaucracy, capitalist development pattern, and the liberal-peripheral pattern are also addressed. We analyze Constitutional Amendments and Complementary Laws to verify if they reinforce the thesis that there is no rupture in the liberal-peripheral pattern. We assess whether the legislation restricts social investments, maintains an orthodox monetary structure, or flexibilizes resources for social policy within an orthodox framework. We conclude that the legislative changes do not alter the dynamics of the peripheral liberal pattern, as they are fundamentally characterized by the preservation of economic order characteristics. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Este trabalho analisa o contexto econômico do governo Dilma Rousseff e a contradição da manutenção do padrão liberal-periférico. Ele parte da premissa de que a administração pública brasileira foi moldada pela interação entre setores capitalistas e não capitalistas da economia. O estudo utiliza estudos bibliográficos e análises de documentos institucionais para examinar a estrutura orçamentária e a política fiscal. Também são abordados conceitos como burocracia, padrão de desenvolvimento capitalista e o padrão liberal-periférico. Analisamos Emendas Constitucionais e Leis Complementares para verificar se reforçam a tese de que não há ruptura no padrão liberal-periférico. Verificamos se a legislação restringe investimentos sociais, mantém a estrutura monetária ortodoxa ou flexibiliza recursos para a política social dentro de uma estrutura ortodoxa. Concluímos que as alterações legislativas não alteram a dinâmica do padrão liberal periférico, uma vez que se caracterizam, fundamentalmente, pela manutenção de características da ordem econômica. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Direito | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Padrão liberal-periférico | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Política fiscal | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Estrutura orçamentária | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Governo Dilma Rousseff | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Liberal-peripheral pattern | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Fiscal policy | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Budgetary structure | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Dilma Rousseff's government | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |
dc.title | Gestão pública federal no governo Dilma Rousseff: apontamentos sobre a estrutura orçamentária e política fiscal | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |