https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/15945
File | Description | Size | Format | |
camilamartinssaporetti.pdf | PDF/A | 936.43 kB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
Type: | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso |
Title: | Desenvolvimento de uma metodologia computacional para determinação automática de petrofácies sedimentares em poços de exploração de petróleo |
Other Titles: | Development of a computational methodology for automatic determination of sedimentary petrofacies in oil exploration wells |
Author: | Saporetti, Camila Martins |
First Advisor: | Fonseca, Leonardo Goliatt |
Referee Member: | Motta, Custódio Gouvêa Lopes |
Referee Member: | Oliveira, Leonardo Costa |
Resumo: | A determinação e o mapeamento de heterogeneidades de reservatórios de hidrocarbonetos é estrategicamente importante para a caracterização destes, uma vez que podem estabelecer uma relação entre a porosidade e permeabilidade, definindo a produtividade e o caráter comercial de um campo de óleo e gás. As petrofácies sedimentares são um conjunto de características petrográficas que individualizam um grupo de rochas, e sua determinação permite a inferência da heterogeneidade do reservatório. Porém este processo usualmente é muito longo e nem toda informação é aproveitada, devido à grande quantidade de dados. Consequentemente, torna-se interessante a mudança do uso de métodos manuais para análises automáticas usando ferramentas computacionais. Este trabalho apresenta um método computacional apto a identificar petrofácies e separá-las de acordo com suas características comuns. Dessa forma, o método é capaz de auxiliar o geólogo/petrólogo na tarefa de identificar petrofácies sedimentares. |
Abstract: | To the characterization of hidrocarbon reservoir is strategically important both detection and mapping of it heterogeneity, as it can establish a relationship between porosity and permeability, defining both productivity and commercial character of a field of oil and gas. The sedimentary petrofacies are a set of characteristics that individualize a particular group of rocks, and their determination allows the inference of the heterogeneity of the reservoir’s heterogeneity. But this process is usually very long and not all information is harnessed, due to the large amount of data. Consequently, it becomes interesting change of use of manual methods for automatic analysis using computational tools. This work aims to present a computational method able to identify and separate them according to their common features. Thus, the method is able to assist the geologist/petrologist the task of identifying sedimentary petrofacies. |
Keywords: | Inteligência computacional Mineração de dados Métodos de agrupamentos Petrografia Diagênese Computational intelligence Data mining Clusters methods Petrography Diagenesis |
CNPq: | Ciência da Computação |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Engenharia |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/ |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/15945 |
Issue Date: | 17-Jul-2014 |