Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
mariaaparecidalopes.pdf7.5 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
mariaaparecidalopes-cadernopedagogico.pdf1.92 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Fonseca, Carolina Alves-
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/busca.do
dc.contributor.referee1: Vieira, Daniela da Silva-
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/busca.do
dc.contributor.referee2: Botelho, Laura Silveira-
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/busca.do
dc.creator: Lopes, Maria Aparecida-
dc.date.issued: 2023-03-31-
dc.description.abstract: This work was based on an action research project (THIOLLENT, 1986) titled “Strategies for writing development in Fundamental School I: discursive capacities at issue”, whose main objective is to investigate the language capacities to be promoted with Brazilian 5th-grade students (10 year-olds) who are in diverse stages of their literacy development (in the sense of initial reading and writing instruction). To achieve this goal, a pedagogical resource was created in order to foreground the development of language capacities in writing practices. This resource generated the classroom’s writing yearbook, containing students’ written pieces of text genders approached throughout the school year. The present work is grounded in the Text Linguistics theoretical framework, drawing on the thoughts of Koch and Elias (2021) and Antunes (2019), as well as in Bronckart’s (1999) interactionist socio-discursive framework and Soares’s (2021) proposal for initial reading/writing instruction associated with relevant social literacy practices, besides Ferreiro and Teberosky’s (1995) assumptions on the Psychogenesis of the Written Language. The monitored writing technique (SANTOS, 2015; PINTO, 2021) also guides our theorical contribution. Official guiding documents, such as the National Curricular Parameters – PCN (2007), the National Curricular Basis – BNCC (2017) and Juiz de Fora’s municipal curricular proposal offered analyticalsubsides for the construction of the pedagogical notebook. The pedagogical activities were developed in the format of didactic sequences (DS) focused on text genders, as proposed by Dolz, Noverraz e Schneuwly (2004), seeking to consolidate initial reading/writing instruction through the use of language in social practices. This dissertation also draws on Thiollent’s (1986) methodological guidelines for action research. The final work is composed of this theoretical text and the Pedagogical Notebook, which presents the practical development of our pedagogical intervention, anchored in the research’s theoretical framework. The classroom’s yearbook, which is the project’s final product, highlights the importance of integrating meaningful reading and writing situations into the pedagogical practice, drawing on and expanding students’ previous knowledge, allowing them to use the new knowledge in real-life situations, in a legitimate process of literacy development. Data analysis has indicated that students began with introductory levels of action, discursive and linguistic-discursive capacities in their language use, and achieved consolidated levels, showing the efficacy of associating initial reading/writing instruction and meaningful literacy practices.
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho trata-se de uma pesquisa-ação (THIOLLENT, 1986) intitulada “Estratégias para desenvolvimento da escrita no Ensino Fundamental I: capacidade discursiva em foco”, cujo objetivo principal é investigar as capacidades de linguagem que precisam ser trabalhadas com alunos do 5º ano que se encontram em fases distintas da alfabetização. Para isso, procurou-se desenvolver um material didático com a finalidade de promover o desenvolvimento das capacidades de linguagem nas práticas de escrita. Tal material resultou em um anuário da turma, contendo as produções escritas dos gêneros textuais trabalhados no decorrer do período letivo. O trabalho se apoia no arcabouço teórico da Linguística Textual, através das reflexões de Koch e Elias (2021) e Antunes (2019), articulada com o Interacionismo Socio Discursivo proposto por Bronckart (1999) e a proposta da ação de alfabetização simultânea ao letramento defendida, aqui, por Soares (2021), além dos pressupostos da Psicogênese da Língua Escrita de Ferreiro e Teberosky (1995). A escrita monitorada (SANTOS, 2015; PINTO, 2021), também norteia o nosso aporte teórico. Os documentos oficiais, como os Parâmetros Curriculares Nacionais – PCN (2007), a Base Nacional Comum Curricular – BNCC (2017) e a proposta curricular da rede municipal de ensino de Juiz de Fora ofereceram subsídios analíticos para a construção do caderno pedagógico. As atividades foram desenvolvidas em sequências didáticas (SD) interpostas por gêneros textuais, nos modelos propostos por Dolz, Noverraz e Schneuwly (2004), buscando a consolidação da alfabetização em ações de letramento, em suas práticas sociais de uso. Esta dissertação fundamenta-se, também, nas orientações metodológicas da pesquisa-ação de Thiollent (1986). O trabalho é composto por este texto teórico e o Caderno Pedagógico elaborado com o desenvolvimento prático das atividades interventivas e ancorado no arcabouço teórico e analítico da pesquisa. O anuário da turma, produto resultante do projeto, comprovou a importância de se aliar na prática pedagógica o ensino significativo da leitura e da escrita, a partir dos conhecimentos prévios e integrando novos, permitindo aos alunos fazerem uso real desses novos conhecimentos adquiridos, em um legítimo processo de letramentos. Com a análise dos dados, foi possível perceber que os alunos partiram de usos introdutórios das capacidades de ação, discursiva e linguístico-discursiva para usos já consolidados, comprovando a eficácia de se alfabetizar letrando.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Letras
dc.publisher.program: Mestrado Profissional em Letras (ProfLetras)
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Práticas de escrita
dc.subject: Alfabetização
dc.subject: Letramentos
dc.subject: Gêneros de texto
dc.subject: Capacidades de linguagem
dc.subject: Writing practices
dc.subject: Initial reading/writing instruction
dc.subject: Literacies
dc.subject: Text genders
dc.subject: Language capacities
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRASpt_BR
dc.title: Estratégias para desenvolvimento da escrita no ensino fundamental I: capacidade discursiva em foco
dc.type: Dissertação