Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
mateusfreitasribeiro.pdf234.36 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Vidal, Júlia Silva-
dc.contributor.referee1: Santos, Braulio de Magalhães-
dc.contributor.referee2: Bomfim, Rainer-
dc.creator: Ribeiro, Mateus Freitas-
dc.date.issued: 2022-08-16-
dc.description.abstract: The present study has as its object of analysis the aspects and requirements of the criminal liability of the legal entity, through the study of the tripartite analytical concept of crime (typical, unlawful and culpable fact) and its application in the scope of the legal person. That said, it will be discuss the personality criterion identifying the criminal moral person, the criminal typifications attributable to the moral entity and the list of protected legal interests. From there, the provisions of article 41 of the Senate Bill n.o 236 of 2012 will be faced, which aim to implement new hypotheses of criminal liability of the legal entity in addition to those already provided for in the Environmental Crimes Law (Law n.° 9.605/1998, article 3o), as well as identifying the inadequacies of the legislative proposal in view of the insufficient wording of article 41 of PLS n.° 236/2012 and its technical gaps. The criminal liability of the legal entity will be approached as a hypothesis capable of promoting the general preventive function before society, however, it will be analyzed that the normative proposal cannot forget to establish the specific concepts of 'conduct' of the person legal and their respective excluding causes of 'unlawfulness' and 'culpability' of the moral entity, given that conscious and voluntary human conduct does not meet the requirements of the pure normative conception of culpability adopted by the Penal Code of Brazil (Decree-Law n.° 2.848/1940) - now maintained in PLS n.° 236/2012 -, in addition to the fact that the moral entity still depends on its controllers for the exercise of its organized economic activity of a business nature. Thus, it will be argued that the liability of the legal person, in the original molds proposed by PLS n.° 236/12, implies recognizing the need for doctrine and jurisprudence to focus on the normative gaps and the borders of the hypotheses of imputation of the criminal offense to the moral entity, with the objective of expanding the perspective of the techniques of the criminal liability imputation system of legal entities.
dc.description.resumo: O presente estudo tem como objeto de análise os aspectos e requisitos da responsabilidade penal da pessoa jurídica, por meio do estudo do conceito analítico tripartite de crime (fato típico, antijurídico e culpável) e sua aplicação no âmbito da pessoa moral. Isso posto, discorreu-se sobre o critério de personalidade identificador da pessoa moral criminosa, as tipificações penais imputáveis ao ente moral e o rol de bens jurídicos tutelados. A partir daí, enfrentaram-se as disposições do artigo 41 do Projeto de Lei do Senado n° 236 de 2012, os quais visam implantar novas hipóteses de responsabilização penal da pessoa jurídica para além daquelas já previstas na Lei de Crimes Ambientais (Lei n.o 9.605/1998, artigo 3o), bem como foram identificadas as inadequações da proposta legislativa diante da insuficiente redação do artigo 41 do PLS n° 236/2012 e as suas lacunas técnicas. Abordou-se a responsabilidade penal da pessoa jurídica como hipótese capaz de promover a função preventiva geral perante a sociedade, entretanto, analisou-se que a proposta normativa não pode se olvidar de estabelecer os conceitos específicos de ‘conduta’ da pessoa jurídica e a suas respectivas causas excludentes de ‘antijuridicidade’ e de ‘culpabilidade’ do ente moral, dado que a conduta humana consciente e voluntária não atende aos requisitos da concepção normativa pura da culpabilidade adotados pelo Código Penal do Brasil (Decreto-Lei n.o 2.848/1940) - ora mantidos no PLS n° 236/2012 -, além de que o ente moral ainda depende de seus controladores para o exercício da sua atividade econômica organizada de natureza empresarial. Assim, ressaltou-se que a responsabilização da pessoa moral, nos moldes originais propostos pelo PLS n° 236/12, implica reconhecer a necessidade da doutrina e da jurisprudência se debruçarem sobre as lacunas normativas e as fronteiras das hipóteses de imputação da infração penal ao ente moral, com o objetivo de ampliar a perspectiva das técnicas do sistema de imputação de responsabilidade penal das pessoas jurídicas.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora - Campus Avançado de Governador Valadares
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: ICSA - Instituto Ciências Sociais Aplicadas
dc.publisher.initials: UFJF/GVpt_BR
dc.subject: Direito penal
dc.subject: Responsabilidade penal
dc.subject: Pessoa jurídica
dc.subject: Conduta
dc.subject: Teoria do crime
dc.subject: Projeto de lei do Senado n.° 236/2012
dc.subject: Código penal
dc.subject: Criminal law
dc.subject: Criminal liability
dc.subject: Legal person
dc.subject: Conduct
dc.subject: Senate bill no 236 of 2012
dc.subject: Penal code
dc.subject: Crime theory
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR
dc.title: O sistema de imputação da responsabilidade penal da pessoa jurídica e o projeto de novo Código Penal (projeto de Lei n. 236 de 2012 do Senado Federal)
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso