Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
renatagabrielagonzecabral.pdfTCC Renata Gabriela Gonze Cabral8.27 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
Type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso
Title: O slow fashion em uma coleção, por Hella Gonze
Author: Cabral, Renata Gabriela Gonze
First Advisor: Morgado, Débora Pinguello
Referee Member: Morgado, Débora Pinguello
Referee Member: Silva, Elisabeth Murilho da
Referee Member: Silva, Luiz Fernando Ribeiro da
Resumo: O objetivo deste trabalho de conclusão de curso é a apresentação da marca Hella Gonze, e tem como proposta sua inserção no mercado de moda voltado para o slow fashion, bem como o desenvolvimento de uma coleção piloto, inspirada na obra “Concreção 7965” do pintor Luiz Sacilotto e na obra “Composição com vermelho, amarelo e azul” do pintor Piet Mondrian. O argumento do trabalho terá seu cerne na discussão sobre a atual configuração do cenário de produção e consumo de moda na sociedade contemporânea. Com relação ao desenvolvimento do trabalho prático, serão apresentados quinze looks através de ilustrações da autora e será realizada a confecção integral de um desses looks.
Abstract: This undergraduate thesis aims to introduce the Hella Gonze brand, and it proposes its insertion in the fashion industry focusing on the slow fashion, as well as the development of its first fashion collection, inspired by the works “Concreção 7965” by the painter Luiz Sacilotto and also “Composition with red, yellow and blue” by the painter Piet Mondrian. The core discussion of this work is based on the configuration of the current clothing production and consumption in the contemporary society. Regarding the development of the practical work, fifteen outfits will be presented through illustrations by the author and one of these outfits will be sewn.
Keywords: Hella Gonze
Slow fashion
Consumo
Arte
Hella Gonze
Slow fashion
Consumption
Art
CNPq: CNPQ::OUTROS::DESENHO DE MODA
CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES
Language: por
Country: Brasil
Publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
Institution Initials: UFJF
Department: IAD – Instituto de Artes e Design
Access Type: Acesso Aberto
Creative Commons License: http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/
URI: https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/14166
Issue Date: 22-Feb-2022