https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/13540
File | Description | Size | Format | |
dilenodustanlucasdesouza.pdf | PDF/A | 1.29 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
Type: | Tese |
Title: | Estado, movimentos sociais populares e educação do campo |
Author: | Souza, Dileno Dustan Lucas de |
Referee Member: | Pacheco, Luciana |
Referee Member: | Costa, Antônio Claudio Moreira |
Referee Member: | Leite, Janete Luzia |
Referee Member: | Magalhães, Luís Mauro Sampaio |
Referee Member: | Lopes, Jader Janer Moreira |
Resumo: | O objetivo desse texto intitulada ESTADO, MOVIMENTOS SOCIAIS E EDUCAÇÃO DO CAMPO é de cumprir com as exigências para a progressão na carreira para professor titular (classe E), bem como analisar e/ou compreender as relações entre o Estado, Movimentos Sociais Populares e Educação do Campo com destaque para a dimensão educativa das práticas e concepções educativas dos movimentos sociais populares e sua interação educativa com a Educação do Campo. Para o alcance do objetivo enunciado foi feito pesquisa qualitativa da atuação histórica passando por uma resumida discussão sobre o estado, a relação entre Educação Popular, Movimentos Sociais Populares e Educação do Campo a fim de pensar concepções e práticas educativas. E assim, captar as prováveis mudanças por que passou e passa a sociedade. Assim, a pesquisa foi dirigida para o exame dessas transformações, levando-se em consideração as mudanças políticas, econômicas e sociais porque passa a sociedade brasileira |
Abstract: | The objective of this text entitled STATE, SOCIAL MOVEMENTS AND EDUCATION OF THE FIELD is to comply with the requirements for career progression for full professor (class E), as well as to analyze and/or understand the relations between the State, Popular Social Movements and Education do Campo with emphasis on the educational dimension of the educational practices and conceptions of popular social movements and their educational interaction with the Education of the Country. To reach the stated objective, a qualitative research of historical performance was carried out, passing through a brief discussion about the state, the relationship between Popular Education, Popular Social Movements and Rural Education in order to think about educational concepts and practices. And so, capture the likely changes that society has gone through and is going through. Thus, the research was directed towards examining these transformations, taking into account the political, economic and social changes that Brazilian society is undergoing |
Keywords: | - |
CNPq: | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO |
Language: | por |
Country: | Brasil |
Publisher: | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) |
Institution Initials: | UFJF |
Department: | Faculdade de Educação |
Program: | Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação |
Access Type: | Acesso Aberto |
Creative Commons License: | http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-nc-nd/3.0/br/ |
DOI: | https://doi.org/10.34019/ufjf/te/2021/00121 |
URI: | https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/13540 |
Issue Date: | 1-Oct-2021 |