https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/13345
File | Description | Size | Format | |
soniabeatrizkrebssteigleder.pdf | PDF/A | 463.08 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Rezende, Wagner Silveira | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Oliveira, Helena Rivelli de | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Machado, Carla Silva | - |
dc.creator | Steigleder, Sônia Beatriz Krebs | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021-03-30 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This article aims to map the training profile of teachers in the Early Years of Elementary Education in the state educational system of Rio Grande do Sul, in order to understand their possible influences on the performance of their students in Elementary Education Evaluation System (SAEB). The study is carried out through the analysis of data taken from the Basic Education School Census database and the results of the SAEB, both produced and published by National Institute for Educational Studies and Research "Anísio Teixeira" (INEP). Mapping the formation of teachers of the Early Years of Elementary Education in the state educational system of Rio Grande do Sul, the hypothesis is that students who attended the Normal / High School level show more satisfactory performance than students who did not. This is because there is a supervised internship of 800 hours in its formation. This training does not mean professional success, but it allows the teacher an experience and a professional preparation based on the daily life of a class supported by a supervisor and a full professor; both with extensive teaching experience who are open to contribute to their apprentice's personal and professional growth. The analysis of the collected data does not allow to achieve a definitive idea on the subject. From this, we emphasize that the learning of a student does not depend only on the teacher, but on several factors, including even the socioeconomic conditions of the students. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | Este artigo tem por objetivo mapear o perfil de formação dos professores dos Anos Iniciais do Ensino Fundamental da rede estadual do Rio Grande do Sul, de modo a compreender suas possíveis influências no desempenho de seus alunos no Sistema de Avaliação da Educação Básica (SAEB). O estudo é realizado através da análise de dados retirados do banco de dados do Censo Escolar da Educação Básica e dos resultados do SAEB, ambos produzidos e publicados pelo Instituto Nacional de Estudos e Pesquisas Educacionais Anísio Teixeira (INEP). Parte-se da hipótese de que os alunos que cursaram o Normal/Magistério de nível médio apresentam um desempenho mais satisfatório do que os alunos que não cursaram. Isso porque, na sua formação, está um estágio supervisionado de 800 horas. Esta formação não significa sucesso profissional, mas possibilita ao professor uma experiência e uma preparação profissional baseada no dia a dia de uma turma com o acompanhamento de um supervisor e de um professor titular; ambos com larga vivência docente que estão abertos a contribuir com o crescimento pessoal e profissional do seu pupilo. A análise dos dados coletados não permite chegar a uma ideia definitiva sobre o assunto. A partir disso, destacamos que a aprendizagem de um aluno não depende apenas do professor, mas, sim, de vários fatores, incluindo até mesmo as condições socioeconômicas dos alunos. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Formação de professores | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Curso Normal/Magistério | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Proficiência dos alunos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Teacher training | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Normal Course/Teaching | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Student proficiency | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS | pt_BR |
dc.title | A importância da formação dos professores em relação à proficiência dos alunos dos anos iniciais do ensino fundamental em língua portuguesa e matemática | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | The importance of teacher training in relation to the proficiency of students in the first years of fundamental education in portuguese and mathematics | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |