https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/13191
File | Description | Size | Format | |
acaciamariasantoscarvalho.pdf | PDF/A | 2.33 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Teixeira, Beatriz de Basto | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Oliveira, Tiago Favero de | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Goulart, Janaina Moreira de Oliveira | - |
dc.creator | Carvalho, Acácia Maria Santos | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021-03-22 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This article aims to present an analysis of data related to the performance of students in the early years of elementary School in public schools of the municipal system of Aracaju/SE, investigating possible associations between this performance and the adequacy of teacher education. The qualitative study is based on secondary data, produced and made available by the Instituto Nacional de Estudos e Pesquisas Educacionais Anísio Teixeira – INEP (National Institute of Educational Studies and Research Anísio Teixeira - INEP), linked to the Ministério da Educação – MEC (Ministry of Education - MEC). The information produced is examined from the large-scale evaluation known as Prova Brasil, whose collection is performed by the School Census. In a historical series, progress and setbacks have been identified in relation to the proficiency of students who participate in external evaluation. This exercise was also adopted to verify the adequacy of the training of teachers regarding the academic activities they developed. In a historical series, advances and setbacks obtained from the proficiency of students who participated in the external evaluation are identified. This exercise was also adopted to verify the adequacy of the training of teachers regarding the academic activities they developed. The results obtained indicate the probable existence of a relationship between the indicators, by comparing with other factors associated with them. It is concluded that the design of pedagogical strategies based on this perspective can contribute to the elevation of learning patterns. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente artigo objetiva apresentar uma análise de dados relativos a desempenho discente nos Anos Iniciais do Ensino Fundamental da Rede Pública Municipal de Ensino de Aracaju (SE), investigando possíveis associações entre esse desempenho e a adequação da formação docente. O estudo qualitativo baseia-se em dados secundários, produzidos e disponibilizados pelo Instituto Nacional de Estudos e Pesquisas Educacionais Anísio Teixeira – INEP, vinculado ao Ministério da Educação – MEC. Examinam-se informações produzidas a partir da avaliação em larga escala conhecida como Prova Brasil e por meio de coleta realizada pelo Censo Escolar. Numa série histórica, identificam-se avanços e retrocessos relacionados à proficiência dos estudantes submetidos à avaliação externa, exercício também adotado para verificar a adequação da formação dos docentes às atividades letivas por eles desenvolvidas. Os resultados obtidos por intermédio de cotejamento entre variações ocorridas nos indicadores, ao longo do recorte temporal delimitado, apontam provável associação entre eles, mediante inter-relação com outros fatores associados. Conclui-se que a relação avistada pode contribuir para o delineamento de estratégias adequadas à elevação dos padrões de aprendizagem. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Desempenho discente | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Adequação da formação docente | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Student performance | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Adequacy of teacher training | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS | pt_BR |
dc.title | Desempenho discente e adequação da formação docente: tecendo considerações sobre possíveis associações | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |