https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/13187
File | Description | Size | Format | |
eusilenedarochaferreira.pdf | PDF/A | 2.76 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Miranda, Denise Rangel | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Alves, Alesandra Maia Lima | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Lima, Carla da Conceição de | - |
dc.creator | Ferreira, Eusilene da Rocha | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021-07-28 | - |
dc.identifier.doi | https://doi.org/10.34019/ufjf/di/2021/00164 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | The study presented here is developed under the Professional Master's Degree in Education Management and Evaluation (PPGP) of the Center for Public Policy and Education Evaluation at the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAEd / UFJF). The guiding question was the following argument: How does the management team use the results of the Teresina Test assessments generated by the MobiCorretor system to (re)formulate the pedagogical actions? Anchored by the evidence of low proficiency and the lack of evidence of the use of data from the Teresina Test assessments at school results in the Teresina Test and assuming as hypotheses that the management team's efforts may generate actions in order to support the pedagogical planning and materialize in the students' learning, it is pointed out as the general objective: Understanding how The management team uses the results of the Teresina Test evaluations generated by the MobiCorretor System to (re)formulate the pedagogical actions. Furthermore, as specific objectives, to systematize the study: Describe the evaluation systems and information systems in the Municipal Public Network of Teresina; Analyze how the management team uses the results of the Teresina Test, available in the MobiCorretor system, as evidence for decision-making that may impact student performance; Propose, based on the Data Wise model, the development of a data analysis culture on the school floor. The methodological course proposed qualitative research, and for data collection was performed: Documental Research – verification of Laws, Resolutions, Ordinances, Contracts, Educational Data Reports and Archives of the Municipal Education Department of Teresina (SEMEC); Bibliographic Research – in the PPGP/CAEd/UFJF repository and reading of works that deal with the subject in question, such as, Boudett et al. (2020); Brooke; Cunha (2011); Lück (2000, 2009, 2013); Núñez (2019); Rezende (2014); Gois (2020), among others; Empirical Research – a questionnaire was applied with the Management Team of the research core. Reading the data provided subsidies, which were considered in the elaboration of the Educational Action Plan (PAE), namely: i - Training for the use of the MobiCorretor System with the Management Team; ii - Develop a culture of data analysis using the Data Wise model; iii - Creation of a work schedule for the Management Team and socialization of pedagogical and administrative activities with all members of the Management Team. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O estudo ora apresentado é desenvolvido no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). Teve-se como questão norteadora a seguinte arguição: De que forma a equipe gestora utiliza os resultados das avaliações da Prova Teresina gerados pelo Sistema MobiCorretor para (re)formular as ações pedagógicas? Ancorada pelas evidências de resultados de baixa proficiência e pela falta de evidências do uso dos dados das avaliações da Prova Teresina na escola e tendo por hipótese que a reunião de esforços da equipe gestora pode gerar ações de forma a subsidiar o planejamento pedagógico e se concretizar na aprendizagem dos alunos, aponta-se como objetivo geral: Compreender como a equipe gestora utiliza os resultados das avaliações da Prova Teresina gerados pelo Sistema MobiCorretor para (re)formular as ações pedagógicas. Ademais, como objetivos específicos, para sistematizar o estudo: Descrever os sistemas de avaliação e os sistemas de informação na Rede Pública Municipal de Teresina; Analisar como a equipe gestora utiliza os resultados da Prova Teresina, disponíveis no Sistema MobiCorretor, como evidências para a tomada de decisões que possam impactar no desempenho dos alunos; Propor com base no modelo Data Wise o desenvolvimento de uma cultura de análise de dados no chão da escola. O percurso metodológico propôs pesquisa qualitativa, e para coleta de dados foi realizada: Pesquisa Documental – verificação de Leis, Resoluções, Portarias, Contratos, Relatórios de Dados Educacionais e Arquivos da Secretaria Municipal de Educação de Teresina (SEMEC); Pesquisa Bibliográfica – no repositório do PPGP/CAEd/UFJF e leitura de obras que versam sobre a temática em questão como, Boudett et al. (2020); Brooke; Cunha (2011); Lück (2000, 2009, 2013); Núñez (2019); Rezende (2014); Gois (2020), dentre outros; Pesquisa Empírica – foi aplicado um questionário com a Equipe Gestora do núcleo da pesquisa. A leitura dos dados disponibilizou subsídios que foram considerados na elaboração do Plano de Ação Educacional (PAE), a saber: i - Capacitação para utilização do Sistema MobiCorretor com a Equipe Gestora; ii - Desenvolver uma Cultura de análise de dados utilizando o modelo Data Wise; iii - Criação de uma agenda de trabalho para a Equipe Gestora e socialização das atividades pedagógicas e administrativas com todos os membros da Equipe Gestora. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Gestão escolar | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Uso de dados | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Prova Teresina | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sistema MobiCorretor | pt_BR |
dc.subject | School management. | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Use of Data | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Teresina Test | pt_BR |
dc.subject | MobiCorretor System | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | O uso do Sistema Mobicorretor como prerrogativa basilar para a gestão de resultados | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |