https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/13147
File | Description | Size | Format | |
lucasmirandadeoliveira.pdf | PDF/A | 1.72 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Reis, Rita de Cássia | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Cabral, Wallace Alves | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Silva, Ana Carolina Araujo da | - |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Senra, Clarice Parreira | - |
dc.creator | Oliveira, Lucas Miranda de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2021-06-02 | - |
dc.identifier.doi | https://doi.org/10.34019/ufjf/di/2021/00140 | pt_BR |
dc.description.abstract | This dissertation was developed within the scope of the Professional Master in Management and Evaluation of Public Education (PPGP) of the Center for Public Policy and Evaluation of Education at the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). The case of management had as object of study the development of extra-class activities of teachers at the State School of Umburaninha, Bertópolis, Minas Gerais (MG). The general objective of this research was to analyze how the development of extra-class time has been taking place at the State School of Umburaninha, aiming to propose actions for the consolidation of continuing professional training during this time. As specific objectives, the following were defined: (i) to characterize the role of extra-class activity for teachers and for the core manager; (ii) raise the training demands of the school's faculty; and (iii) show the extent to which actions developed at the school have met the expectations of the management team and the faculty. To do that, we used the qualitative methodology, through semi-structured interviews with the Specialists in Basic Education (EEB) of the school, as well as the application of an electronic questionnaire, answered by the teachers. We take as main theoretical references authors from the field of education - Vera Candau, António Nóvoa and Bernadete Gatti, for example, who approach the school as a space for teacher training and professional development. Data analysis was organized into three axes: function of teachers' extra-class activities; formative demands; and proposed actions. We realized that a school has partially achieved the goals related to extraclass hours, due to the little time available for continuing education and also the lack of preparation of the management team in some situations, demonstrating the need for reflection on monitoring the work of teachers. The data obtained from the experience of school manager allowed the elaboration of an Educational Action Plan (PAE) comprising four continuing education actions within the school, whose themes are: 1 - Digital Technologies of Information and Communication; 2 - Teaching Practice, Learning and Classroom Management; 3 - Family performance in the school context; and 4 - Seminar on good practices, so that they can contribute to the educational development of the school where they are applied | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação foi desenvolvida no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação Pública (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). O caso de gestão teve como objeto de estudo o desenvolvimento das atividades extraclasse dos professores na Escola Estadual de Umburaninha, Bertópolis, Minas Gerais (MG). O objetivo geral desta pesquisa foi analisar como tem ocorrido o desenvolvimento do horário extraclasse na Escola Estadual de Umburaninha visando propor ações para a consolidação da formação profissional continuada durante a realização desse horário. Como objetivos específicos foram definidos: (i) caracterizar qual a função da atividade extraclasse para os professores e para o núcleo gestor; (ii) levantar as demandas formativas do corpo docente da escola; e (iii) evidenciar em que medida as ações desenvolvidas na escola têm suprido às expectativas da equipe gestora e do corpo docente. Para tanto, utilizamos a metodologia qualitativa, por meio da realização de entrevistas semiestruturadas com as Especialistas em Educação Básica (EEB) da escola, assim como a aplicação de um questionário eletrônico, respondido pelos professores. Tomamos como principais referenciais teóricos autores do campo da educação – Vera Candau, António Nóvoa e Bernadete Gatti, por exemplo, que abordam a escola como espaço de formação e desenvolvimento profissional do docente. A análise dos dados foi organizada em três eixos: função das atividades extraclasse dos professores; demandas formativas; e ações propostas. Percebemos que a escola tem alcançado parcialmente os objetivos relacionados ao horário extraclasse, em função do pouco tempo disponibilizado para a formação continuada e ainda pela falta de preparo da equipe gestora em algumas situações, demonstrando a necessidade de reflexão acerca do acompanhamento do trabalho dos docentes. Os dados obtidos com a experiência de gestor escolar permitiram a elaboração de um Plano de Ação Educacional (PAE) contemplando quatro ações de formação continuada dentro da escola, cujas temáticas são: 1- Tecnologias Digitais da Informação e Comunicação; 2 - Prática Docente, Aprendizagem e Gestão de Sala de Aula; 3 - Atuação da família no contexto escolar; e 4 - Seminário de boas práticas, de modo que possam contribuir para o desenvolvimento educacional da escola onde forem aplicadas. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Atividade extraclasse | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Formação continuada de professores | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação básica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Extra-class activity | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Continuing teacher education | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Basic education | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | A implementação das atividades extraclasse dos professores da Escola Estadual de Umburaninha – Bertópolis/MG e as possibilidades para a formação continuada | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |