Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
hajimetakeuchinozaki.pdfPDF/A1.56 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: 1--
dc.contributor.advisor1: Lattes-
dc.contributor.referee1: Miranda, Sonia Regina-
dc.contributor.referee2: Schettino, Francesco-
dc.contributor.referee3: Frigotto, Gaudêncio-
dc.contributor.referee4: Rodrigues, José dos Santos-
dc.contributor.referee5: Sarmento, Diva Chaves-
dc.creator: Nozaki, Hajime Takeuchi-
dc.date.issued: 2020-06-22-
dc.description.abstract: The aim of this study was to analyze Marxist tradition’s current debate in relation to Marx’s understanding of capitalist crisis’. From the use of dialectical materialism, it went through the following steps: a) elaboration of the state of the art of the edition for publication of the manuscripts left by Marx after his death until today; b) bibliographic reconstruction of Marx's expositive plans for the elaboration of political economy critique, especially in regards to capital crisis; c) analysis of contemporary defenses about mono and plural causality of crisis in Marx, as well as other defenses that position themselves beyond this polarization. With this objective in mind, the following bibliographic materials were considered: a) philological studies carried out through the evolution of the Marx Engels Gesamtausgabe (MEGA) project; b) Marx's expositive plans, from Grundrisse to Capital; c) texts by David Harvey, Michael Heinrich, Michael Roberts, Alan Freeman, Riccardo Bellofiore, Hector Benoit and Jadir Antunes related to the debate on crisis theory in Marx. It was possible to obtain as results of this investigation: a) the philological recovery of Marx's texts followed the interests of Eastern European states, until the end of its existence; b) as for the current publications, they show unpublished materials that were edited in the previous period in order to appear completed by Marx, when in fact they remain in unfinished stages, which reopened several discussions, among them, the one of capital crisis; c) The evolution of the expositive plans for the critique of political economy, from the project of six to four books, was about the application of the dialectical method, in the general/abstract to particular/concrete sense; d) if, on the one hand, in Grundrisse, Marx explicitly addresses the issue of the crisis, but leaves the analysis of the concrete exposure of its mechanism for a later moment, on the other hand, in Capital, despite formulating the law of tendency of the rate of profit to fall, he does not shy away from the theme of capitalist crises; e) the authors' defenses about Marx's explanation of the crisis are shown intrinsically related to the method of conducting their analysis; f) among the methods used by the authors, that one that showed more coherence was the one that characterized crisis theory, contained in the dialectic exposition of Capital, as a synthesis of capital’s contradictory totality (BENOIT; ANTUNES, 2016). The study concluded, on the other hand, the need to update the analyzes of Benoit and Antunes (2016), considering the recent philological discoveries and the characteristics of contemporary crisis’, contemplated in the investigations of other authors.
dc.description.resumo: O estudo teve como objetivo analisar o atual debate da tradição marxista no que se refere à concepção de Marx sobre as crises capitalistas. A partir da utilização do materialismo dialético, passou pelas seguintes etapas: a) elaboração do estado da arte da editoração para a publicação dos manuscritos deixados por Marx após sua morte até os dias atuais; b) reconstituição bibliográfica dos planos expositivos de Marx para a elaboração da crítica da economia política, sobretudo no que se refere à crise do capital; e c) análise das defesas contemporâneas sobre mono e pluricausalidade da crise em Marx, assim como outras que se colocam para além dessa polarização. Para tal, considerou os seguintes materiais bibliográficos: a) estudos filológicos realizados por meio da evolução do projeto Marx Engels Gesamtausgabe (MEGA); b) planos expositivos de Marx, desde os Grundrisse até O Capital; e c) textos de David Harvey, Michael Heinrich, Michael Roberts, Alan Freeman, Riccardo Bellofiore, Hector Benoit e Jadir Antunes referentes ao debate sobre a teoria da crise em Marx. Foi possível obter como resultados da investigação: a) a recuperação filológica dos textos de Marx acompanhou os interesses dos Estados operários do Leste Europeu, até o final de sua existência; b) já as atuais publicações evidenciaram materiais inéditos e que foram editados no período anterior de modo a parecerem concluídos por Marx, quando na verdade encontram-se em estágio inacabado, o que reabriu várias discussões, entre elas, a da crise do capital; c) A evolução dos planos expositivos da crítica da economia política, desde o projeto de seis até chegar a quatro livros, tratou-se da própria busca de aplicação do método dialético, no sentido do geral/abstrato para o particular/concreto; d) se, por um lado, nos Grundrisse, Marx abordou explicitamente o tema da crise mas deixou para um momento posterior de análise a exposição concreta do seu mecanismo, por outro lado, em O Capital, apesar de formular a lei da queda tendencial da taxa de lucro, não se deteve em abordar o tema das crises capitalistas; e) as defesas dos autores sobre a explicação de Marx sobre a crise se mostraram intrinsicamente relacionadas ao método como conduziram suas análises; e f) entre os métodos utilizados pelos autores, o que se evidenciou mais coerente foi o que caracterizou a teoria da crise, contida na exposição dialética de O Capital, como síntese da totalidade contraditória do capital (BENOIT; ANTUNES, 2016). Concluiuse, por outro lado, a necessidade de atualizar as análises de Benoit e Antunes (2016), considerando as recentes descobertas filológicas e as características das crises contemporâneas, contempladas nas investigações dos demais autores.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Educação
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Marxismo
dc.subject: Teoria da crise
dc.subject: Filologia
dc.subject: Marxism
dc.subject: Crisis theory
dc.subject: Philology
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: A crise capital em Marx: o debate contemporâneo entre os marxistas
dc.type: Tese