Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
lucasdesousalana.pdf289.76 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Santos, Mônica Barbosa dos-
dc.contributor.referee1: Franco, Loren Dutra-
dc.contributor.referee2: Castro, Rodrigo Costa Yehia-
dc.creator: Lana, Lucas de Sousa-
dc.date.issued: 2021-03-10-
dc.description.abstract: This paper addresses the issue of reversibility of the anticipated tutelage of urgency, as a norm of protection for those who are the target of a court order. The objective is to analyze the logic and effectiveness of the reversibility rule imposed by art. 300, §3, of the Civil Procedure Code, having as a counterpoint the very reason for being of the instrument of the anticipated tutelage of urgency. For this, it was used the literature review and the deductive method. Analyzing the doctrinal lessons, it was possible to deduce that, in practice, there is a real collision between rights. This is because there are situations in which the rejection of the anticipated tutelage of urgency, due to the prohibition of irreversibility, may cause the perishing of the right that is intended to be protected by the postulant party. So that the expected principle of the effectiveness of the process is not harmed, the decision must use the principle of proportionality in order to assess the right of greatest value to be assessed: that of the one requesting anticipated tutelage of urgency or that of the opposing party. It is concluded that the reversibility examination needs to be carried out taking as a parameter the peculiarities of each case, and that it’s withdrawal may occur precisely to guarantee the scope of the anticipated tutelage of urgency, which is the protection of a right that is under imminent threat.
dc.description.resumo: O trabalho aborda o tema da reversibilidade da tutela antecipada de urgência, como norma de proteção para aquele que é alvo da ordem judicial. O objetivo é analisar a lógica e a efetividade da regra da reversibilidade imposta pelo art. 300, §3º, do Código de Processo Civil, tendo como contraposição a própria razão de ser do instrumento da tutela antecipada de urgência. Para tanto, foi utilizada a revisão de literatura e o método dedutivo. Cotejando-se as lições doutrinárias foi possível deduzir que, na prática, ocorre uma verdadeira colisão entre direitos. Isso porque há situações em que o indeferimento da tutela antecipada, por força da proibição da irreversibilidade, poderá ocasionar o perecimento do bem que visa ser protegido pela parte postulante. Para que não aconteça o ferimento do esperado princípio da efetividade do processo, a decisão deverá valer-se do princípio da proporcionalidade para aferir qual é o direito de maior valor posto à apreciação: o do requerente da tutela ou o da parte contrária. Conclui-se que o exame da reversibilidade precisa se dar tendo como parâmetro as peculiaridades de cada caso, e que seu afastamento poderá ocorrer justamente para garantir o escopo da própria tutela antecipada de urgência, qual seja, a proteção de direito que se encontra sob ameaça iminente.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Direito
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Tutela antecipada de urgência
dc.subject: Princípio da proporcionalidade
dc.subject: Efetividade
dc.subject: Fumus boni iuris
dc.subject: Periculum in mora
dc.subject: Reversibilidade
dc.subject: Anticipated tutelage of urgency
dc.subject: Principle of proportionality
dc.subject: Effectiveness
dc.subject: Fumus boni iuris
dc.subject: Periculum in mora
dc.subject: Reversibility
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITOpt_BR
dc.title: Reversibilidade da tutela antecipada de urgência
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso