https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/12771| Arquivo | Descrição | Tamanho | Formato | |
| paulocesarferreira.pdf | 131.38 kB | Adobe PDF |  Visualizar/Abrir |
| Campo DC | Valor | Idioma |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Lago, Cristiano Álvares Valladares do | - |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Rodrigues, Luiz Antônio Barroso | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Guedes, Cleverson Raymundo Sbarzi | - |
| dc.creator | Ferreira, Paulo César | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-11-20 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | The presumption of innocence is an institute provided for in Article 5, item LVII of the Federal Constitution of 1988. This principle, in addition to guiding the Brazilian criminal process, ensures that the state does not act in an authoritarian manner, but that a fair criminal process occurs. and democratic as an indispensable condition the imposition of a penalty, that is, the treatment of the person as guilty by the State, with all the negative consequences that impose the freedom, the patrimony and the reputation of the citizens. It is a fundamental constitutional right for the much talked about democratic state of law, which seeks to preserve the dignity of the human person. Non-criminal prosecution is a measure instituted by the anti-crime law, law 13964/19, art.28 The CCP, is an alternative proposed by the Public Ministry in exchange for not offering a complaint to the criminal judge, thus it becomes a different measure from prison. However, there is a condition to formalize the agreement which is the confession before the MP of the facts imputed to the accused. Many jurists believe that the presumption of innocence hurts the condition imposed by law for the execution of the non-criminal prosecution agreement, since the accused would be producing evidence against himself and thus violating the principle of the presumption of innocence. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | A presunção de inocência é um instituto previsto no artigo 5°, inciso LVII da Constituição Federal de 1988. Este princípio, além de orientar o processo penal brasileiro, garante que o estado não atue de forma autoritária, mas sim que ocorra um processo penal justo e democrático como condição indispensável a imposição de uma pena, ou seja, ao tratamento da pessoa como culpada pelo Estado, com todas as conseqüências negativas que se impõe a liberdade, ao patrimônio e a reputação dos cidadãos. É um direito constitucional fundamental para o tão comentado estado democrático de direito, que busca preservar a dignidade da pessoa humana. A não persecução penal é uma medida instituída pela lei anti crime, lei 13964/19, art.28 A CCP, é uma alternativa proposta pelo Ministério Público em troca de não oferecer denúncia ao Juiz criminal, assim se torna uma medida diversa da prisão. No entanto, há uma condição para formalizar o acordo que é a confissão perante o MP dos fatos imputados ao acusado. Muitos juristas entendem que fere a presunção de inocência a condição imposta pela lei para a realização do acordo de não persecução penal, pois o acusado estaria produzindo prova contra si mesmo e infringindo assim o princípio da presunção de inocência. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Direito | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Presunção | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Inocência | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Persecução | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Conceit | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Innocence | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Persecution | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO::DIREITO PUBLICO::DIREITO PENAL | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A presunção de inocência diante do acordo de não persecução penal | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |