Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
tarcisiomoreiramendes.pdf4.37 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Clareto, Sônia Maria-
dc.contributor.referee1: Rotondo, Margareth Aparecida Sacramento-
dc.contributor.referee2: Thomaz , Fernanda do Nascimento-
dc.contributor.referee3: Guimarães , Rafael Siqueira de-
dc.contributor.referee4: Carmo, Rachel Aguiar Estevam do-
dc.creator: Mendes, Tarcísio Moreira-
dc.date.issued: 2021-03-03-
dc.identifier.doihttps://doi.org/10.34019/ufjf/te/2021/00058
dc.description.abstract: Schizoeducation is the uneducated exercise of mapping revolutionary lines that oscillate between the paranoid fascist pole and the nomadic revolutionary one. Schizoeducation is counter-history that legitimizes the enslavement of black and indigenous people, that justifies atrocities in the name of the Human and of Scientific Development. It is risky: it is involution without reconstituted ideality. It claims that there is only learning, only childbirth, although some abortions happen in the classroom or in the School. Schizoeducation is Queen Nzinga alliance and imbangalas people and Clarissa Alcântara's Cunhadism and (k)quilombo and body-language performance. It is in becoming-black, becoming-Indian, becoming-trans. It is composition of flows that do not have identity, gender, race..., but does not deny the existence of strata of race, gender, class stuck to the skin of the land. It is hecceities against the identities of colonialism. It is countercolonialism. Schizoeducation is evil activity: defamiliarize, deedipianize, de-castrate, defalocize, destroy theater, dream and ghost, decode, deterritorialize, with Guattari and Deleuze and Mbembe and Gonzalez and Souza and Preciado and Akotirene and Foucault and Oyèrónke and Fanon and Nego Bispo. An amazing curettage in teacher education, in the Curriculum, in the economy of desire, in identity politics, in the School, in the World. Schizoeducation is machinery of collective desire in the fight against the class interests of Integrated World Capitalism, of the slavery of the self. It is a roll of the dice of biopolitics pregnant with biopower. In contrast to the classical opposition between State and Market, schizoeducation is a process of mapping the lines of co-engagement between Capitalism and State, between Democracy and Authoritarianism, between Fascism and Freedom of Expression. Schizoeducation applied to Education is an alliance between Deleuze-Guattarian pragmatics, in the investigation of Existential Territories. A theft of the Generative, Transformational, Diagrammatic, and Machinic components of schizoanalysis; theft of Clarissa Alcantara's body-language performance. Schizoeducation is set in motion in to become-black in the world alongside Mbembe and Oyérònké and Nego Bispo, in to become-trans alongside Preciado and Indianare Siqueira and Linn da Quebrada, in to become-indian alongside Ailton Krenak and Sandra Benides and many more - minority becomes. As a generative component, it is dedicated to mapping the semiotic regimes of the signifier, pre-signifier, post-signifier, and counter-signifier. As well as, the economic, legal, techno-scientific and subjectivation semiotics, understanding that capitalist subjectivation or the Capital Plan is inseparable from the process of racialization, of generification of the cisheteronormative Western male model - therefore intersectional. As a transformational component, it maps symbolic (signifying semiotics), analogical (pre-signifying semiotics), mimetic or conscientious (postsignifying semiotics) or strategic and polemical (counter-signifying semiotics) translation movements. As a diagrammatic component, it investigates dated and named abstract machines in relation to semiotically and physically unformed matter, potencies. Finally, as a machinic component, it investigates the agency that abstract machines effect, semiotizing the matters of expression and physicalizing the matters of content. Schizoeduction is the investigation of lines of deterritorialization that are sometimes relative, sometimes absolute; sometimes negative, sometimes positive. Between strata and vanishing lines; between machinic agenciements of content and expression, between abstract machines that engender diagrammatic possibilities of life in the making, schizoeducation moves, is moving, and makes move. Back, the earth; Megamachine, mechanosphere.
dc.description.resumo: A esquizoeducação é exercício nada educado de mapeamento de linhas revolucionárias que oscilam entre o polo paranoico fascista e o revolucionário nomádico. Esquizoeducação é contra-história que legitima a escravização de povos negros e índios, que justifica atrocidades em nome do Humano e do Desenvolvimento Científico. Arrisca-se: involução sem idealidade reconstituída. Afirma que só há aprendizagens, só há partos, embora alguns abortos aconteçam em sala de aula ou na Escola. Esquizoeducação é aliança Rainha Nzinga e povos imbangalas e Cunhadismo e (k)quilombo e performance corpoalíngua de Clarissa Alcântara. Está em devir-negro, devir-índio, devir-trans. É composição de fluxos que não possuem identidade, gênero, raça..., mas não nega existência de estratos de raça, de gênero, de classe grudados à pele da terra. É hecceidades contra as identidades do colonialismo. É contracolonialismo. Esquizoeducação é atividade maldosa: desfamiliarizar, desedipianizar, descastrar, desfalocizar, destruir teatro, sonho e fantasma, descodificar, desterritorializar, com Guattari e Deleuze e Mbembe e Gonzalez e Souza e Preciado e Akotirene e Foucault e Oyèrónke e Fanon e Nego Bispo. Uma espantosa curetagem na formação de professoras, no Currículo, na economia do desejo, na política de identidade, na Escola, no Mundo. A esquizoeducação é maquinaria do desejo coletivo no combate aos interesses de classe do Capitalismo Mundial Integrado, da escravidão de si. Lance de dados de biopolíticas grávidas de biopotências. Na diferença à oposição clássica entre Estado e Mercado, a esquizoeducação é processo de mapeamento das linhas de coengendramento entre Capitalismo e Estado, entre Democracia e Autoritarismo, entre Fascismo e Liberdade de Expressão. A esquizoeducação aplicada à Educação é uma aliança entre a pragmática deleuze-guattariana, na investigação dos Territórios Existenciais. Um roubo dos componentes Gerativo, Transformacional, Diagramático e Maquínico da esquizoanálise; roubo da performance corpoalíngua de Clarissa Alcântara. Esquizoeducação é posta em movimento devir-negro do mundo junto a Mbembe e Oyérònké e Nego Bispo, em devir-trans junto a Preciado e Indianare Siqueira e Linn da Quebrada, em devir-índio junto a Ailton Krenak e Sandra Benides e tantes mais – devires minoritários. Como componente gerativo, se dedica a mapear os regimes semióticos significante, pré-significante, pós-significante e contra-significante. Bem como, as semióticas econômicas, jurídicas, técnico-científicas e de subjetivação, entendendo que a subjetivação capitalística ou o Plano Capital é inseparável do processo de racialização, de generificação do modelo cisheteronormativo macho ocidental – por isso interseccional. Como componente transformacional, mapeia movimentos de tradução simbólicas (semiótica significante), analógicas (semiótica pré-significante), miméticas ou conscienciosas (semiótica pós-significante) ou estratégicas e polêmicas (semiótica contra-significante). Como componente diagramático, investiga máquinas abstratas datadas e com nomes próprios, em relação a matérias semiótica e fisicamente não formadas, potências. Por fim, como componente maquínico, investiga os agenciamentos que efetuam as máquinas abstratas, semiotizando as matérias de expressão e fisicalizam as matérias de conteúdo. Esquizoedução é investigação de linhas de desterritorialização ora relativas, ora absolutas; ora negativas, ora positivas. Entre estratos e linhas de fuga; entre agenciamentos maquínicos de conteúdo e de expressão, entre máquinas abstratas que engendram possíveis diagramáticos da vida se fazer, a esquizoeducação se move, é movente e faz mover. De volta, a terra; Megamáquina, mecanosfera.
dc.description.sponsorship: PROQUALI (UFJF)
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Educação
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Corpoalíngua
dc.subject: Contracolonialismo
dc.subject: Devir-negro do mundo
dc.subject: Esquizoanálise
dc.subject: Involução
dc.subject: Body-language
dc.subject: Countercolonialism
dc.subject: To become-black of the world
dc.subject: Schizoanalysis
dc.subject: Involution
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: Esquizoeducação II aplicada à educação: performance e contracolonialismo
dc.type: Tese