Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
anaresendequadros.pdfPDF/A2.24 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Oliveira, Luiz Ademir de-
dc.contributor.referee1: Leal, Paulo Roberto Figueira-
dc.contributor.referee2: Fernandes, Carla Montuori-
dc.creator: Quadros, Ana Resende-
dc.date.issued: 2021-02-08-
dc.identifier.doihttps://doi.org/10.34019/ufjf/di/2021/00003
dc.description.abstract: The aim of the work is to make a content analysis along the lines of Bardin (2011) of the political columns published by Eliane Brum on the website of the global newspaper El País during the year 2019. The objective is of ascertaining whether it is possible and, if so, how, an association between political journalism and literary journalism on the internet can be done. For this purpose, will be analyzed the themes addressed by Brum in her texts and their proximity to the journalism of the Happening or of the “Not-Happening”, the sources and characters addressed, as well as the proximity and distances of Brum's texts with the characteristics of political columns, of literary journalism and of online journalism. Throughout this work, it was possible to notice that Eliane Brum chose not to use literary resources frequently. Never the less, the lack of those resources does not mean that it is impossible to use them on the internet in journalistic texts concerning politics.
dc.description.resumo: A proposta do trabalho é fazer uma análise de conteúdo, aos moldes de Bardin (2011), das colunas políticas publicadas por Eliane Brum no site do jornal global El País ao longo do ano de 2019 com o objetivo de averiguar se é possível e, se sim, de que forma, uma associação entre o jornalismo político e o jornalismo literário na internet. Para tanto, serão analisadas as temáticas tratadas por Brum em seus textos e sua proximidade com o jornalismo do Acontecimento ou do Desacontecimento, as fontes e personagens abordados, a proximidades e afastamentos dos textos de Brum com as características das colunas políticas, do jornalismo literário e do webjornalismo. Ao longo deste trabalho, foi possível perceber que Eliane Brum optou por não usar recursos literários com frequência. Isso não quer dizer, porém, que seja impossível usar esses recursos em textos políticos escritos para a internet.
dc.description.sponsorship: CAPES - Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Comunicação Social
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Comunicação
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Colunas políticas.
dc.subject: Jornalismo político
dc.subject: Jornalismo literário
dc.subject: Webjornalismo
dc.subject: Eliane Brum
dc.subject: Political columns
dc.subject: Political journalism
dc.subject: Online journalism
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::COMUNICACAOpt_BR
dc.title: Um novo olhar? A (des)construção do fazer jornalístico tradicional nas colunas políticas de Eliane Brum no El País
dc.type: Dissertação