https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/11677
File | Description | Size | Format | |
christianafrankcardosoferreira.pdf | 2.51 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Hotz Bronzato, Lucilene | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Sampaio , Thaís Fernandes | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Botelho, Laura Silveira | - |
dc.creator | Ferreira, Christiana Franck Cardoso | - |
dc.date.issued | 2020-07-09 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present research project, of a theoretical and methodological feature, is configured as a proposal for the construction of the genre Educational Campaign (EC), a hybrid genre, consisting primarily of subgenres of the journalistic-media and literary spheres, which will be used as optimized tool for the culmination of the Didactic Project (DP). The pedagogy of DP (ANTUNES, 2012; GANDIM; 2012) supports the development of the work based on relevant themes to the students, being in the intervention described here, the fight against Racial Prejudice and Black Empowerment. From the deepening of these themes, the study of Textual Genres from the sociointeractionist perspective(BAKTHIN, 2003; MARCUSHI, 2003) made possible an interventionist proposal anchored in action-research (BORTONI-RICARDO, 2008;THIOLLENT, 2011), in Protagonism of the Student, in the Teaching Authorship and in the organization of Didactic Sequences (DOLZ; SCHNEUWLY, 2004; COSSON2014). The investigative locus is configured by a class of 9th grade of Elementary School II, which in the continuity of the project became a class of 1st year of HighSchool, from a public state school in a neighborhood on the outskirts of Juiz de Fora – MG, inserted in a community victim of serious socioeconomic problems. That said, the teaching proposal fostered here seeks to enable effective learning by articulating, in the development of the project, the improvement of the four axes of Portuguese language teaching (reading, writing, orality and linguistic resources) with the promotion of a critical and citizen education . | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente projeto de pesquisa, de caráter teórico-metodológico, configura-se como uma proposta de construção do gênero Campanha Educativa (CE), um gênero híbrido, constituído, prioritariamente, por subgêneros das esferas jornalístico-midiática e literária, que será utilizado como ferramenta otimizada para a culminância do Projeto Didático (PD). A pedagogia de PD (ANTUNES, 2012; GANDIM; 2012) alicerça o desenvolvimento do trabalho pautado em temas relevantes para os alunos, sendo, na intervenção aqui descrita, o combate ao preconceito racial e o empoderamento negro. A partir do aprofundamento dessas temáticas, o estudo dos Gêneros Textuais, na perspectiva sociointeracionista (BAKTHIN, 2003; MARCUSHI, 2003), viabilizou uma proposta interventiva ancorada na Pesquisa-Ação (BORTONI-RICARDO, 2008; THIOLLENT, 2011), no Protagonismo Discente, na Autoria Docente e na organização de Sequências Didáticas (DOLZ; SCHNEUWLY, 2004; COSSON 2014). O lócus investigativo é configurado por uma turma de 9º ano do Ensino Fundamental II que, na continuidade do projeto, tornou-se turma do 1º ano do Ensino Médio, de uma escola estadual de um bairro da periferia de Juiz de Fora – MG, inserida em uma comunidade vítima de sérios problemas socioeconômicos. Diante disso, a proposta de ensino aqui fomentada busca viabilizar uma aprendizagem efetiva ao articular, no desenvolvimento do projeto, o aprimoramento dos quatro eixos de ensino de Língua Portuguesa (leitura, escrita, oralidade e recursos linguísticos) com a promoção de uma educação crítica e cidadã. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Letras | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado Profissional em Letras (ProfLetras) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Campanha educativa | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Projeto didático | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Gênero textual | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sociointeracionismo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Empoderamento negro | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educational campaign | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Didactic project | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Textual genre | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sociointeractionism | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Black empowerment | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRAS | pt_BR |
dc.title | Campanha Educativa: a construção de um gênero como ação social | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |