https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/11600| File | Description | Size | Format | |
| luanafonsecapereiraribeiro.pdf | PDF/A | 1.52 MB | Adobe PDF |  View/Open |
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Oliveira, Rafaela Reis Azevedo de | - |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Jesus, Jaqueline Gomes de | - |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Oliveira, Julvan Moreira de | - |
| dc.creator | Ribeiro, Luana Fonseca Pereira | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2020-06-16 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | This dissertation is developed within the scope of the Professional Master in Management and Evaluation of Education (PPGP) of the Center for Public Policies and Evaluation of Education at the Federal University of Juiz de Fora (CAEd / UFJF). The management case to be studied will discuss the challenges of access and permanence of trans people at UFJF. The justification for this work is given, considering that, currently, there are few academic studies that discuss the insertion of trans people in Universities. In addition, as an administrative assistant at UFJF, currently based at the Faculty of Education, I provide services to the most diverse audiences. In my experience, I experienced a situation in which, due to lack of knowledge and inexperience, I was unable to guarantee adequate treatment to a trans person, which aroused my initial interest in the subject. The objective of the dissertation is to analyze the programs, actions and access and permanence policies for trans students at UFJF and to propose an Educational Action Plan. The specific objectives were to describe the existing programs and the problems faced by the trans population, as well as to analyze the insufficiency or not of the policies from the perspective of human rights and inclusion. Thus, we assume as hypotheses that the identification of demands and regulation through policies in the educational area in university environments, contribute to the permanence of trans students in the academic environment. In this sense, the issues to be examined are affected by the demands of the trans population that need regulation, the way that the hegemonic groups at the University deal with those historically discriminated, in addition to the insufficiency or otherwise of UFJF projects to serve this minority. The methodology employed will have a qualitative approach, focusing on the case study, and will use as instruments of research the analysis of documents, appropriation of the field and semistructured interviews. For the development and analysis of the dissertation we will bring legislation, programs and policies, in addition to theoretical references such as Butler (2003), Bento (2008), Preciado (2014), among others. Such contributions will enable the construction of an Educational Action Plan aiming to find ways and actions to improve the policies present at UFJF and propose other actions that can corroborate in order to guarantee a healthy stay of trans people at the Federal University of Juiz de Fora. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente dissertação é desenvolvida no âmbito do Mestrado Profissional em Gestão e Avaliação da Educação (PPGP) do Centro de Políticas Públicas e Avaliação da Educação da Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (CAEd/UFJF). O caso de gestão a ser estudado discutirá os desafios do acesso e da permanência das pessoas trans na UFJF. A justificativa deste trabalho se dá, tendo em vista que, atualmente, são raros os estudos acadêmicos que discutem a inserção de pessoas trans nas Universidades. Além disso, como assistente administrativa da UFJF, atualmente lotada na Faculdade de Educação, realizo o atendimento aos mais diversos públicos. Em minha experiência, vivenciei situação em que, por desconhecimento e inexperiência, não soube garantir o tratamento adequado a uma pessoa trans, o que me despertou o interesse inicial no tema. O objetivo da dissertação é analisar os programas, ações e políticas de acesso e permanência para alunos e alunas trans na UFJF e propor um Plano de Ação Educacional. Já os objetivos específicos foram descrever os programas existentes e os problemas enfrentados pela população trans, bem como analisar a insuficiência ou não das políticas sob o prisma dos direitos humanos e da inclusão. Assim, assumimos como hipóteses que a identificação de demandas e a regulamentação por meio de políticas na área educacional nos ambientes universitários, contribuem para a permanência de estudantes trans no ambiente acadêmico. Nesse sentido, as questões a serem examinadas são afetas às demandas da população trans que carecem de regulamentação, a maneira que os grupos hegemônicos da Universidade lidam com aqueles historicamente discriminados, além da insuficiência ou não dos projetos da UFJF para atender essa minoria. A metodologia empregada terá uma abordagem qualitativa, com foco no estudo de caso, e utilizará como instrumentos de pesquisa a análise de documentos, apropriação do campo e entrevistas semiestruturadas. Para o desenvolvimento e análise da dissertação traremos legislações, programas e políticas, além de referenciais teóricos como Butler (2003), Bento (2008), Preciado (2014), entre outros. Tais aportes possibilitarão a construção de Plano de Ação Educacional visando encontrar caminhos e ações para aprimorar as políticas presentes na UFJF e propor ações outras que possam corroborar no sentido de garantir uma permanência saudável das pessoas trans na Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Mestrado em Gestão e Avaliação em Educação Pública | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | UFJF | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ações afirmativas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Pessoas trans | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Acesso e permanência | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ensino superior | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Affirmative actions | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Trans people | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Access and permanence | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | University education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O aprimoramento das políticas institucionais para a garantia do acesso e da permanência das pessoas trans na UFJF | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |