Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
sabrinacristinadossantos.pdf974.45 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Oliveira, Marcos Vinícius Ferreira de-
dc.contributor.referee1: Teixeira, Pedro Bustamante-
dc.contributor.referee2: Salgueiro, Wilberth Claython Ferreira-
dc.creator: Santos, Sabrina Cristina dos-
dc.date.issued: 2019-09-11-
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation presents a study of the erotic-sexual lyric of the Brazilian singer and songwriter Rita Lee produced during the years of the civil-military dictatorship that began in 1964. The work intends to establish a relationship between the content, the form and musicality of the songs and their context of production, the censorship of moral themes, in order to analyze what were the symbolic pacts signed between the artist, society, the regime and the industry so that Rita was able to touch a taboo theme, which is female sexual freedom, at an extremely conservative moment.
dc.description.resumo: A presente dissertação apresenta um estudo da lírica erótico-sexual da cantora e compositora brasileira Rita Lee produzida durante os anos da ditadura civil-militar que teve início no ano de 1964. O trabalho pretende, com isso, estabelecer uma relação entre o conteúdo, a forma e a musicalidade das canções e seu contexto de produção, a censura de temas morais, a fim de analisar quais foram os pactos simbólicos firmados entre a artista, a sociedade, o regime e a indústria para que Rita tenha sido capaz de tocar em um tema tabu, que é a liberdade sexual feminina, em um momento extremamente conservador.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Letras
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-graduação em Letras: Estudos Literários
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Erótico-sexual
dc.subject: Rita Lee
dc.subject: Ditadura civil-miliar
dc.subject: Ensura
dc.subject: Liberdade sexual feminina
dc.subject: Erotic-sexual
dc.subject: Rita Lee
dc.subject: Civil-military dictatorship
dc.subject: Censorship
dc.subject: Female sexual freedom
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::LETRASpt_BR
dc.title: Fruto proibido: erotismo e censura em Rita Lee
dc.type: Dissertação