https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/11458
Fichero | Descripción | Tamaño | Formato | |
joserodolfolopesdasilva.pdf | 1.61 MB | Adobe PDF |  Visualizar/Abrir |
Campo DC | Valor | Lengua/Idioma |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Ferrari, Anderson | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Castro, Roney Polato de | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Souza, Marcos Lopes de | - |
dc.contributor.referee3 | Caetano, Marcio Rodrigo Vale | - |
dc.contributor.referee3Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/ | pt_BR |
dc.creator | Silva, José Rodolfo Lopes da | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019-06-27 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present work is the result of a research carried out in a school in a small city and in the interior of the State of Rio de Janeiro. Through observations, from different moments of everyday school life, I tried to understand how in the games of the relations of know- power, masculinities were constituted in this context. Held during approximately four months, I was able to observe different moments and interactions between students, teachers and other employees. Thus, the purpose of this text is to discuss and problematize the construction of masculinities in this context assuming Post-Structuralist theoretical- methodological perspective and the Foucaultian Studies. During the research I noticed that there is no homogeneity in the form of “being a man” and that there are discursive / non-discursive processes involved in the “construction” of these subjects. I also bring as problematization commonly naturalized actions such as “teasing”, “jokes”, “ways of getting along with” in our society. Since this work argues that we go through different construction processes, there is also the possibility of (re)construction. Understanding, thus, that we are changing subjects and with different forms of resistance to disciplinary processes. As a possibility of (re)constructions I bring Michel Foucault's perspective on friendship and the possibilities that open up to rethink what is posed as “the natural”, “the order of things”. Therefore, I assume as investment and defense the understanding that language (re)produces subjects, meanings, knowledge and relationships. It is necessary to say that there is the possibility of resisting and (re)constructing new possibilities, knowledge, subjects and relations. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho é resultado de uma pesquisa realizada em uma escola de uma cidade pequena e do interior do Estado do Rio de Janeiro. Através de observações, de diferentes momentos do cotidiano escolar, busquei compreender como se constituíam, nos jogos das relações de saber-poder, as masculinidades neste contexto. Realizadas durante aproximadamente quatro meses, pude observar diferentes momentos e interações entre seus/suas alunos/as, professores/as e outros/as funcionários/as. Dessa forma, o objetivo deste texto é discutir e problematizar a construção das masculinidades neste âmbito assumindo perspectiva teórico-metodológica Pós-Estruturalista e os Estudos Foucaultianos. Durante a pesquisa pude perceber que não há homogeneidade na forma de “ser homem” e que há processos discursivos/não discursivos implicados na “construção” desses sujeitos. Também trago como problematizações ações comumente naturalizadas como “brincadeiras”, “piadas”, “formas de se relacionar” em nossa sociedade. Uma vez que esse trabalho defende que passamos por diferentes processos de construção, também há como aposta a possibilidade de (re)construção. Entendendo, assim, que somos sujeitos mutáveis e com diferentes formas de resistência frente a processos disciplinares. Como possibilidade das (re)construções trago a perspectiva de Michel Foucault sobre a amizade e as possibilidades que se abrem para se repensar sobre aquilo que está posto como “o natural”, “a ordem das coisas”. Assumo assim como investimento e defesa a compreensão de que a linguagem (re)produz sujeitos, significados, saberes e relações. É necessário dizer que há a possibilidade de resistir e (re)construir novas possibilidades, saberes, sujeitos e relações. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Masculinidades | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Saber-poder | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Escola | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Cidade pequena | pt_BR |
dc.subject | (Re)construir | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Masculinities | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Knowledge-power | pt_BR |
dc.subject | School | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Small city | pt_BR |
dc.subject | (Re)construct | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | “Seja homem de verdade!”: (Re)constituindo masculinidades numa escola de cidade pequena e do interior | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |
Aparece en las colecciones: | Mestrado em Educação (Dissertações) |
Este ítem está sujeto a una licencia Creative Commons Licencia Creative Commons