https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/11431
File | Description | Size | Format | |
lucascostaoliveira.pdf | 1.76 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Corrêa, Leonardo Alves | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Dutra, Deo Campos | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Roland, Manoela Carneiro | - |
dc.creator | Oliveira, Lucas Costa | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019-08-08 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The present work aims at proposing a conceptual network in Human Right to Adequate Food as a way to solve the problems arising from the statising interpretative possibility resulting from the modern era, its connection to capitalist development, and the hegemonic theory in which such Human Right is inserted. In order to achieve that, we seek to understand the role that the relationship between Market, Science and Law plays in constituting the structuring of our society; the structuring the semiotic community of Human Rights; the elaboration and invisibility to which the various regulations of Human Dignity are relegated, as well as regarding the various regulations of Adequate Food that form the conceptual network. We also seek to understand the role of such a relationship in creating and interacting with global dietary regimes. All these aims intend to confirm the resolute hypothesis that the proposed conceptual network is capable of providing an interpretive practice in which the various indices of social value that can shape the Human Right to Adequate Food as an ideological sign in its semiotic characteristic are equalized. The method adopted by this dissertation is eminently theoretical and seeks the contextualization and critique of Modernity, as well as the rationalities of Science and Law from this period, in extension to the theory of Human Rights. Having presented this critique, we mean to apply the epistemological apparatus of Critical Theory to the situation of Hunger and Malnutrition that characterizes the social horizon of our object of study, namely the Human Right to Adequate Food. Based on the analysis of global dietary regimes, we propose categories that may appear as distinct indices of social value in dispute for the significant conformation of our object of study. Finally, we perform a discourse analysis that involves this search for significant conformation, concluding by the confirmation of the proposition that drives this work, but aware of the conditions of our world that may prevent such formulation. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho objetiva a proposição de uma rede conceitual em Direito Humano à Alimentação Adequada como forma de solucionar os problemas advindos da possibilidade interpretativa estatizante fruto da era moderna, de sua ligação ao desenvolvimento capitalista, e da teoria hegemônica em que tal Direito Humano se insere. Para isso, busca-se compreender o papel que a relação entre Mercado, Ciência e Direito tem enquanto constitutiva da estruturação de nossa sociedade; na estruturação da comunidade semiótica dos Direitos Humanos; na elaboração e invisibilidade a que são relegadas as várias gramáticas de Dignidade Humana, bem como também no que concerne às várias gramáticas de Alimentação Adequada formadoras da rede conceitual; e ainda compreender o papel de tal relação na construção e no caminhar entre os regimes alimentares globais. Tudo isso buscando a confirmação da hipótese resolutiva de que a rede conceitual proposta é capaz de fornecer uma prática interpretativa em que se equalizem os vários índices de valor social que podem conformar o Direito Humano à Alimentação Adequada enquanto signo ideológico em sua característica semiótica. O método adotado pela dissertação é eminentemente teórico e busca a contextualização e crítica da Modernidade, bem como das racionalidades da Ciência e do Direito advindas de tal período, em extensão à teoria dos Direitos Humanos. Realizada essa crítica, busca-se aplicar o aparato epistemológico da Teoria Crítica à situação da Fome e Desnutrição que caracteriza o horizonte social de nosso objeto de estudo, qual seja o Direito Humano à Alimentação Adequada. A partir da análise dos Regimes alimentares globais parte-se à proposição de categorias que possam figurar como índices de valor social distintos em disputa pela conformação sígnica de nosso objeto de estudo. Por fim realiza-se uma análise do discurso que envolve referida busca por conformação sígnica, concluindo pela confirmação da proposição que move este trabalho, porém ciente das condições de nosso mundo que possam impedir tal formulação. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Direito | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-graduação em Direito e Inovação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Modernidade | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Capitalismo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Mercado | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ciência | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Direito humano à alimentação adequada | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Direito | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Teoria hegemônica dos direitos humanos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Teoria crítica dos direitos humanos | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Rede conceitual em alimentação adequada | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Signo | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Semiótica | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Modernity | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Capitalism | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Market | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Science | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Law | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Human right to adequate food | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Hegemonic theory of human rights | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Critical theory of human rights | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Conceptual network on adequate food | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sign | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Semiotics | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::DIREITO | pt_BR |
dc.title | O Direito Humano à alimentação adequada sob uma rede conceitual: por possibilidades interpretativas não estatizantes | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |