https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/11295
File | Description | Size | Format | |
jeanpaulomagalhaesdoval.pdf | 4.37 MB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Melo, Wilson de Souza | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Tavares, Bernardo Mattos | - |
dc.contributor.referee2 | Rizzuti, Bruno Ferreira | - |
dc.creator | Doval, Jean Paulo Magalhães | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019-08-30 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The main objective of this work is to develop a teaching method using practical experiments involving associations between physical quantities so that high school students construct the meaning of the studied phenomena and how they are represented as mathematical relations of direct proportion and square law. Based on the theoretical conceptions of Zabala, Bloom and the material created by the PSSC. The teaching method is a didactic sequence composed of eleven classes .Classes one through four, deals with the construction of the concepts of measure and magnitude, classes five through eleven with the construction of proportionality relations between quantities and their graphical representations. The application of the educational produtc occurred in six classes of first year of high school in a state school in Juiz de Fora - MG and, through them, we observe the great interest of the students in participating in the experimental activities, because they differ from the lectures. We can also highlight a better understanding of the contents worked. Analyzing the obtained results, we could show that experimental activities are of vital importance in the students' learning process because they make the connection between the concrete and the abstract. The didactic sequence is described in Chapter 5, the application is reported in Chapter 6, and the formatted product for support and application is set out in Appendix A | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho tem por objetivo principal desenvolver um método de ensino utilizando experimentos práticos que envolvem associações entre grandezas físicas, para que alunos do ensino médio construam o significado dos fenômenos estudados e como eles são representados como relações matemáticas de proporção direta e com quadrado. Baseados nas concepções teóricas de Zabala, Bloom e no material criado pelo PSSC, o método de ensino é uma sequência didática composta por onze aulas. As aulas de número um a quatro tratam da construção dos conceitos de medida e grandeza, as aulas de cinco a onze, tratam da construção das relações de proporcionalidade entre grandezas e suas representações gráficas. A aplicação do produto ocorreu em seis turmas de primeiro ano do ensino médio de uma Escola Estadual de Juiz de Fora – MG e, através delas, observamos o grande interesse dos alunos em participar das atividades experimentais, por se diferenciarem das aulas expositivas. Podemos destacar também que notamos uma melhor compreensão estádos conteúdos trabalhados. Analisando os resultados obtidos pudemos evidenciar que atividades experimentais são de vital importância no processo de aprendizagem dos alunos pois fazem a conexão entre o concreto e o abstrato. A Sequência didática está descrita no Capítulo 5, os relatos de aplicação no Capitulo 6 e o produto formatado para suporte e aplicação está disposto no Apêndice A. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | ICE – Instituto de Ciências Exatas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.program | Mestrado Nacional Profissional em Ensino de Física (ProFis) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino de física | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Relações de proporcionalidade | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Sequência didática | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Physics education | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Proportionality relations | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Didactic sequence | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS EXATAS E DA TERRA | pt_BR |
dc.title | Desenvolvimento e aplicação de uma sequencia didática com foco nas relações matemáticas que englobam leis físicas | pt_BR |
dc.title.alternative | Development and application of a didactic sequence with a focus on mathematical relations that cover physical laws | pt_BR |
dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |