https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/11035
File | Description | Size | Format | |
taisdaielealves.pdf | 152.14 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Berkenbrock, Volney J. | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Costa, Mariane Ambrósio | - |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/ | pt_BR |
dc.creator | Alves, Taís Daiele | - |
dc.date.issued | 2017-01-05 | - |
dc.description.abstract | This work is a Masters Project, and we will analyze the ethical and moral principles present in Umbanda and Candomblé. The text is framed in a model that has as purpose its presentation to the program of Postgraduate in Religions and Religiosities Afro-Brazilian: Politics of Racial Equality in School Environment. The intention of the project is uncover the action and ethical and moral relationship in Candomblé and Umbanda’s backyards in the municipality of Juiz de Fora, seeking to understand from which ethical and moral principles the actions of priests and members of cult houses are associated. Based on this objective, we will use methodologies based on a bibliographical review, using authors who have already researched and deepened the specific themes or related topics, and the field research, which will seek information from the faithful of these religions, their conceptions of World, what they understand as a correct or incorrect posture, ethical or not ethic, and other possibilities. For this, we will base field research on semi-structured, recorded, transcribed and subsequently analyzed interviews. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho trata-se de um Projeto de Mestrado, no qual buscaremos analisar os princípios éticos e morais presentes na Umbanda e no Candomblé. O texto está enquadrado em um modelo que tem por finalidade sua apresentação ao programa de Pós-graduação em religiões e Religiosidades Afro-Brasileira: Política de Igualdade Racial em Ambiente Escolar. A intenção do projeto é desvendar a ação e a relação ética e moral em terreiros de Candomblé e Umbanda no município de Juiz de Fora, buscando entender a partir de que princípios éticos e morais o agir dos sacerdotes e membros das casas de culto estão associados. Partindo deste objetivo utilizaremos metodologias baseadas em revisão bibliográfica, servindo-nos de autores que já pesquisaram e se aprofundaram na temática especifica ou em temáticas relacionadas, além da pesquisa de campo, que terá como foco buscar informações junto aos fiéis destas religiões, suas concepções de mundo, o que eles entendem como uma postura correta ou incorreta, ética ou aética, entre outras possibilidades. Para tanto basearemos a pesquisa de campo em entrevistas semi-estruturadas, gravadas, transcritas e posteriormente analisadas. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | ICH – Instituto de Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ética | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Moral | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Candomblé | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Umbanda | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ethic | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Moral | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Candomblé | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Umbanda | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::TEOLOGIA | pt_BR |
dc.title | Princípios éticos e morais no candomblé e na umbanda | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |