https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/11027
File | Description | Size | Format | |
danieledosreiscosta.pdf | 419.38 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Rodrigues, Maria Cecília dos Santos Ribeiro Simões | - |
dc.contributor.referee1 | Daibert, Barbara Ines Ribeiro Simoes | - |
dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/ | pt_BR |
dc.creator | Costa, Daniele dos Reis | - |
dc.date.issued | 2017-01-15 | - |
dc.description.abstract | In Brazil, the measures regarding the valorization of Afro culture began in 2003 with the creation of Law 10639/03, which includes in the official curriculum of the Teaching Network the obligatory nature of the theme "History and Afro-Brazilian Culture". The present study aims to investigate which are the State Schools of the Juiz de Fora Education Network that follow the actions and programs of the SEE regarding Law 10639/03 in the school curriculum, emphasizing the theme of the Afro-Brazilian religions, and if these actions Take place by initiatives of teachers of the discipline of Sociology, as well as to verify what these actions are and how they happen throughout the school year, in order to minimize the prejudice with the students and to extend these practices in the day to day to the whole population. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | No Brasil as medidas quanto a valorização da cultura afro, iniciam em 2003 com a criação da Lei nº 10639/03 que inclui no currículo oficial da Rede de Ensino a obrigatoriedade da temática "História e Cultura Afro-Brasileira". O presente trabalho possui como objetivo investigar quais são as Escolas Estaduais da Rede de Ensino de Juiz de Fora que seguem as ações e programas da SEE quanto a Lei 10639/03 no currículo escolar, enfatizando a temática das religiões afro brasileiras, e se essas ações ocorrem por iniciativas de professores da disciplina de Sociologia, além de verificar quais são essas ações e como acontecem ao longo do ano letivo, afim de minimizar o preconceito junto aos alunos e ampliar essas práticas no dia-a-dia à toda população. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | ICH – Instituto de Ciências Humanas | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Cultura | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Afro-brasileira | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Escolas | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Culture | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Afro-brazilian | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Schools | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::TEOLOGIA | pt_BR |
dc.title | Perspectivas acerca da Lei 10.639/03 – um estudo de caso nas escolas da rede estadual de ensino do município de Juiz de Fora –MG | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |