Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
marcelorodriguespadula.pdf109.32 kBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Daibert Júnior, Robert-
dc.contributor.referee1: Daibert, Barbara Ines Ribeiro Simoes-
dc.creator: Padula, Marcelo Rodrigues-
dc.date.issued: 2016-12-12-
dc.description.abstract: The present work does not intend to affirm that the faith or religious rituals present in each one of them are better or worse than others, it intends to show that each religion has its dogmas and its culture. All have reason to believe and to have faith in the symbols and actions practiced by their followers, we can not in any way affirm that a religious belief is the truest or the only one that saves. In this way, we understand that all, without exception, practice good and elevate the spirituality of the human being. With this, they make it possible to be more understanding with the next one,. To be always attentive and to respect differences and to know that doing goodcan not be an act of a religious nature, but of humanity. The religions of African origin in Brazil are the ones that suffer the most from this type of prejudice, this intolerance to what is different is quite dangerous, because it leads us to think that only one way is true, comparing in the world context we can identify a multiple intolerance Between religions or, rather, among followers. Respect is the best way to accept and understand religious culture among nations and their customs.
dc.description.resumo: O presente trabalho não tem a intenção de afirmar que a fé ou os rituais religiosos presentes em cada uma delas são melhores ou piores que outros, pretende mostrar que cada religião tem seus dogmas e sua cultura. Todas têm razão de acreditar e ter fé nos símbolos e nas ações praticadas pelos seus seguidores, não podemos de jeito algum afirmar que uma crença religiosa é a mais verdadeira ou a única que salva. Desta forma, entendemos que todas, sem exceção, praticam o bem e elevam a espiritualidade do ser humano. Com isso, possibilitam ser mais compreensivo com o próximo, estar sempre atento e respeitar as diferenças e saber que fazer o bem não pode ser um ato de cunho religioso, mas de humanidade. As religiões de matriz africana no Brasil são as que mais sofrem esse tipo de preconceito, essa intolerância ao que é diferente é bastante perigosa, pois, nos leva a pensar que somente um caminho é verdade, comparando no contexto mundial podemos identificar uma intolerância múltipla entre as religiões ou, melhor dizendo, entre os seguidores. O respeito é o melhor caminho para aceitar e entender a cultura religiosa entre as nações e seus costumes.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: ICH – Instituto de Ciências Humanas
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Fanatismo
dc.subject
dc.subject: Radicalismo
dc.subject: Respeito
dc.subject: Sacrifício religioso
dc.subject: Tolerância
dc.subject: Fanaticism
dc.subject: Faith
dc.subject: Radicalism
dc.subject: Respect
dc.subject: Religious sacrifice
dc.subject: Tolerance
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::TEOLOGIApt_BR
dc.title: Sacrifício religioso: perspectivas para a tolerância
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso