https://repositorio.ufjf.br/jspui/handle/ufjf/10595
File | Description | Size | Format | |
mariliadejaniraberberickdealmeida.pdf | 234.83 kB | Adobe PDF | View/Open |
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor1 | Caetano, Renata Oliveira | - |
dc.creator | Almeida, Marília Dejanira Berberick de | - |
dc.date.issued | 2019-05-30 | - |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this article is to analyze the official documents of the Ministry of Education (MEC) and the Municipal Department of Education of the city of Juiz de Fora (MG) regarding the teaching of art in Early Childhood Education, aiming at a discussion about the contributions and weaknesses of documents in assisting teachers. It was sought, through the qualitative perspective, to analyze in the official documents what is related to the guidelines for work in Early Childhood Education. The research was carried out by means of reading and comparing data contained in the documents that address this theme, directed to the work with the young children. In this sense, the National Curriculum Guidelines for Early Childhood Education (DCNEI), the National Curriculum Frameworks for Early Childhood Education (RCNEI), the National Curricular Joint Base (BNCC) and the Curricular Proposal for Early ChildhoodEducation in the city of Juiz de Fora - MG. We aim to make it possible for educators or future educators to reflect on the materials for the work with art in / for Early Childhood Education, as well as to enable a critical look at them, thus seeking to contribute to the formation of teachers, be it initial or continuing. | pt_BR |
dc.description.resumo | O presente artigo tem por objetivo fazer uma análise dos documentos oficiais do Ministério da Educação (MEC) e da Secretaria Municipal de Educação da cidade de Juiz de Fora - MG a respeito do ensino de arte na Educação Infantil, visando tecer uma discussão acerca das contribuições e fragilidades dos documentos no auxílio aos docentes. Buscou-se por meio da perspectiva qualitativa, analisar nos documentos oficiais naquilo o que tange às orientações para o trabalho na Educação Infantil. A pesquisa foi realizada por meio de leitura e comparação de dados contidos nos documentos que abordam tal temática, direcionada para o trabalho com as crianças pequenas. Neste sentido, foram analisados as Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais para a Educação Infantil (DCNEI), os Referenciais Curriculares Nacionais para Educação Infantil (RCNEI), a Base Nacional Comum Curricular (BNCC) e a Proposta Curricular para Educação Infantil do município de Juiz de Fora - MG. Visamos possibilitar que educadores ou futuros educadores possam refletir sobre os materiais para o trabalho com a arte na/para Educação Infantil, bem como possibilitar um olhar crítico sobre os mesmos, buscando assim contribuir para a formação de professores seja ela inicial ou continuada. | pt_BR |
dc.language | por | pt_BR |
dc.publisher | Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF) | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.department | Faculdade de Educação | pt_BR |
dc.publisher.initials | UFJF | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Arte | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Educação infantil | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Ensino | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Formação de professores | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Art | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Child education | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Teaching | pt_BR |
dc.subject | Teacher training | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::LINGUISTICA, LETRAS E ARTES::ARTES | pt_BR |
dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
dc.title | O ensino da arte na educação infantil: o que dizem os documentos? | pt_BR |
dc.type | Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso | pt_BR |