Files in This Item:
File Description SizeFormat
rafaelcampossilva.pdf1.97 MBAdobe PDFThumbnail
View/Open
DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor1: Souza, Eduardo Sérgio Leão de-
dc.contributor.referee1: Villela, Cícero Costa-
dc.contributor.referee2: Guiducci, Wendell-
dc.creator: Silva, Rafael Campos-
dc.date.issued: 2018-12-21-
dc.description.abstract: This work seeks to analyze the "Fred + 10" project on the YouTube sports channel "Desimpedidos". It seeks to understand how this channel has achieved the current success and millions of viewers, becoming a reference to the brazilian sports entertainment. It will be shown how soccer has spread, mainly in Brazil, in order to base the public's loyalty with the purpose of, besides highlighting in parallel, the factors that make humor common and fundamental to the human being and to the media communication in general. Using the fan language, without focusing on the news itself, the Desimpedidos surpassed the six millions subscribers mark, and unlike other YouTube channels, its success was planned. Fred + 10, the main focus of this work, has three years of exhibition, with a frequency of weekly videos, presented by Fred, a prominent name in the national scene of the sports media in Brazil. This work will serve as a base, analyzing two groups of videos released at different times, having as case study an audiovisual production, structure, language, among other aspects of the content.
dc.description.resumo: A análise deste trabalho aborda o quadro Fred+10 do canal de humor esportivo Desimpedidos, no YouTube. O material busca entender a forma com que conquistaram sucesso de milhões de visualizações, tornando-se referência do entretenimento do esporte nacional. Mostraremos como o futebol se disseminou, principalmente no Brasil, afim de embasar a fidelidade do público com o Desimpedidos, além de destacar paralelamente fatores, que tornam o humor comum ao ser humano e fundamental nos meios de comunicação brasileiros. Utilizando da linguagem do torcedor, sem priorizar a informação, o Desimpedidos passa dos seis milhões de inscritos e, diferente de outros canais do YouTube, teve seu sucesso planejado. Objeto de estudo deste trabalho, o quadro com maior número de visualizações do canal é o Fred+10, há três anos no ar, publicando vídeos semanais, apresentado por Fred, nome de destaque no atual cenário da mídia esportiva nacional. Utilizaremos este conteúdo como base, analisando dois grupos de vídeos lançados em diferentes épocas, tendo como estudo de caso a produção audiovisual, estrutura, linguagem, entre outros aspectos do conteúdo.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Faculdade de Comunicação Social
dc.publisher.initials: UFJFpt_BR
dc.subject: Fred+10
dc.subject: Desimpedidos
dc.subject: YouTube
dc.subject: Internet
dc.subject: Futebol
dc.subject: Humor
dc.subject: Fred+10
dc.subject: Desimpedidos
dc.subject: YouTube
dc.subject: Internet
dc.subject: Soccer
dc.subject: Humor
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS::COMUNICACAOpt_BR
dc.title: Fred+10: análise de um sucesso do desimpedidos
dc.type: Trabalho de Conclusão de Curso